NCSAA National 5k Run / Walk 2020 - National Race Standings
September 16 - October 3, 2020
These standings will be updated throughout the weeks of the race. The final standings will be posted on the morning of October 5, and all participants will be e-mailed when those standings are posted...and we will send out information about the live awards ceremony (which will be held via Facebook Live on the NCSAA page on Monday, October 5). Awards and prizes will be mailed out or delivered to the recipients.
All participants in the Local Division and the National Division will be included in the National Standings.
The following awards and prizes will be given for the National Division:
1) Overall Awards (1st-3rd Place Male, 1st-3rd Place Female in the National Standings)
2) First Across The Finish Line - goes to the participant that completes the race first
3) $25 for 25th Place - goes to the 25th place finisher in the National Standings
4) 8th Place on the 8th Year - goes to the 8th place finisher in the National Standings
5) The Photo That Made Our Day - goes to the participant who posts the best photo on Facebook (#ncsaa5k)
6) Random Out-of-Towner - winner of a drawing from all out-of-town National Division participants
Team Awards will also be presented. Team scores are determined via cross country scoring (points awarded equal to each of the top five team members' overall places in the race -- lowest team score wins). You can find the team scores at the bottom of the standings below. The top five finishers from each of the top three teams will win team awards; each of the three top teams' captains will also receive an award.
CURRENT OVERALL STANDINGS:
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Andre Harrison | 17:05 |
2 | Amos Ramsey | 19:00 |
3 | Layne Burkhead | 19:23 |
4 | Nate McAlister | 19:31 |
5 | Kyle Beckhusen | 20:18 |
6 | Ty Bosch | 20:49 |
7 | Micah Ramsey | 21:06 |
8 | Caden Burkhead | 21:09 |
9 | Jessica Horvath | 21:47 |
10 | Joel Martin | 21:52 |
11 | Clay Dotson | 21:53 |
12 | Andrew Frey | 21:54 |
13 | Jenna Hartman | 22:01 |
14 | Courtney Swadley | 22:15 |
15 | Titus Mathews | 22:40 |
16 | Josiah Bosch | 22:43 |
17 | Ben Smith | 22:46 |
18 | Ryan O'Dowd | 22:48 |
19 | Nate Hartman | 23:18 |
20 | Ben Dymond | 23:19 |
21 | Jonah Bosch | 23:26 |
22 | Brandon Zangus | 23:55 |
23 | Kaelyn Hartman | 24:05 |
24 | Philomena Hanna | 24:06 |
25 | Matt Correll | 24:20 |
26 | Dana Marchionda | 24:30 |
27 | Samuel DiLella | 24:54 |
28 | Matthew Reese | 25:00 |
29 | Peter Hartman | 25:09 |
30 | Lydia Mathews | 25:26 |
Dan Williams | 25:26 | |
31 | Jonathan Kim | 25:52 |
32 | Lucas Hanna | 26:00 |
33 | Olivia DeSarbo | 26:12 |
34 | Phillip Lynch | 26:30 |
35 | Claire Gordley | 26:32 |
36 | Nate Ramsey | 26:43 |
37 | Noah Correll | 26:51 |
38 | Aaron Smith | 27:02 |
39 | Caedmon Hartman | 27:04 |
40 | David Wolf | 27:06 |
41 | Sara Clever | 27:20 |
42 | Tesha Garvin | 27:27 |
43 | Della Skoczylas | 27:42 |
44 | Cole Schilling | 27:53 |
45 | JJ Potocnik | 28:12 |
46 | Samuel McMahan | 28:30 |
47 | Amos Bosch | 28:31 |
48 | Will Martin | 28:39 |
49 | Audrey McAlister | 28:46 |
50 | Ethan Bosch | 29:13 |
Macey Rorick | 29:13 | |
51 | Esther Hartman | 29:14 |
Adden Charles | 29:14 | |
52 | Caleb Mathews | 29:19 |
53 | Elise Mathews | 29:20 |
54 | Jessica Straub | 29:24 |
55 | Colleen Mathews | 29:36 |
56 | Faith Nichols | 30:03 |
57 | Audrey Marth | 30:05 |
58 | Emily Lichius | 30:10 |
59 | Chris Mathews | 30:18 |
60 | Chrissie Keeler | 31:24 |
61 | Kim Harrison | 32:28 |
62 | Abby Nichols | 32:31 |
63 | Alison Onderko | 33:09 |
64 | Emma Reese | 33:10 |
65 | Ashley Charles | 33:15 |
66 | Evangeline Hanna | 33:27 |
67 | Melissa Hanna | 33:31 |
68 | Kara Hartman | 33:41 |
69 | Holly Eggert | 34:43 |
70 | Shalon Farmer | 35:10 |
71 | Gideon Nichols | 35:55 |
72 | Cory Charles | 36:25 |
73 | Nellie McMahan | 37:20 |
74 | Jean Vander Plaats | 37:35 |
Jennifer Dotson | 37:35 | |
75 | Joe Toscano | 37:46 |
76 | Eliya Ramsey | 39:06 |
77 | Gabriel Nichols | 39:55 |
78 | Evie Birchler | 40:59 |
79 | Olivia Reese | 41:01 |
80 | Shiyan Vander Plaats | 41:19 |
81 | Mallory Dotson | 41:30 |
82 | Joe Onderko | 41:53 |
83 | Abigail Nichols | 43:58 |
84 | Karlee Rorick | 44:15 |
85 | Shelby Tooch | 44:26 |
86 | Lydia Bosch | 44:27 |
87 | Joyce Lynn | 44:30 |
88 | Anne Shaw | 47:34 |
89 | Betsy Flinner | 50:59 |
90 | Becky Whitehill | 51:51 |
Kelsey Keckler | 51:51 | |
91 | Hannah Flinner | 52:17 |
92 | Rachel Flinner | 52:20 |
93 | Gracie Dymond | 52:23 |
CURRENT AGE GROUP STANDINGS:
Female - 7 and Under
Place | Name | Time |
- | - | - |
Female 8-11
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Lydia Mathews | 25:26 |
2 | Claire Gordley | 26:32 |
3 | Sara Clever | 27:20 |
4 | Della Skoczylas | 27:42 |
5 | Macey Rorick | 29:13 |
6 | Elise Mathews | 29:20 |
7 | Evangeline Hanna | 33:27 |
8 | Evie Birchler | 40:59 |
Female 12-14
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Philomena Hanna | 24:06 |
2 | Audrey McAlister | 28:46 |
3 | Audrey Marth | 30:05 |
4 | Alison Onderko | 33:09 |
5 | Eliya Ramsey | 39:06 |
6 | Hannah Flinner | 52:17 |
7 | Rachel Flinner | 52:20 |
8 | Gracie Dymond | 52:23 |
Female 15-18
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Jenna Hartman | 22:01 |
2 | Kaelyn Hartman | 24:05 |
3 | Olivia DeSarbo | 26:12 |
4 | Faith Nichols | 30:03 |
5 | Emily Lichius | 30:10 |
6 | Abby Nichols | 32:31 |
7 | Emma Reese | 33:10 |
8 | Shiyan Vander Plaats | 41:19 |
9 | Mallory Dotson | 41:30 |
Female 19-29
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Esther Hartman | 29:14 |
2 | Jessica Straub | 29:24 |
3 | Chrissie Keeler | 31:24 |
4 | Olivia Reese | 41:01 |
5 | Abigail Nichols | 43:58 |
6 | Karlee Rorick | 44:15 |
7 | Kelsey Keckler | 51:51 |
Female 30-39
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Jessica Horvath | 21:47 |
2 | Courtney Swadley | 22:15 |
3 | Ashley Charles | 33:15 |
Female 40-49
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Dana Marchionda | 24:30 |
2 | Tesha Garvin | 27:27 |
3 | Colleen Mathews | 29:36 |
4 | Kim Harrison | 32:28 |
5 | Melissa Hanna | 33:31 |
6 | Kara Hartman | 33:41 |
7 | Holly Eggert | 34:43 |
8 | Shalon Farmer | 35:10 |
9 | Nellie McMahan | 37:20 |
10 | Jennifer Dotson | 37:35 |
11 | Shelby Tooch | 44:26 |
12 | Lydia Bosch | 44:27 |
13 | Anne Shaw | 47:34 |
14 | Betsy Flinner | 50:59 |
15 | Becky Whitehill | 51:51 |
Female 50-59
Place | Name | Time |
- | - | - |
Female 60-69
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Jean Vander Plaats | 37:35 |
Female 70+
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Joyce Lynn | 44:30 |
Male 7 and Under
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Amos Bosch | 28:31 |
2 | Caleb Mathews | 29:19 |
Male 8-11
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Josiah Bosch | 22:43 |
2 | Jonah Bosch | 23:26 |
3 | Noah Correll | 26:51 |
4 | Caedmon Hartman | 27:04 |
5 | Cole Schilling | 27:53 |
6 | Cory Charles | 36:25 |
Male 12-14
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Ty Bosch | 20:49 |
2 | Caden Burkhead | 21:09 |
3 | Titus Mathews | 22:40 |
4 | Ben Smith | 22:46 |
5 | Matthew Reese | 25:00 |
6 | Peter Hartman | 25:09 |
7 | Samuel McMahan | 28:30 |
8 | Adden Charles | 29:14 |
Male 15-18
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Andre Harrison | 17:05 |
2 | Amos Ramsey | 19:00 |
3 | Layne Burkhead | 19:23 |
4 | Clay Dotson | 21:53 |
5 | Will Martin | 28:39 |
Male 19-29
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Kyle Beckhusen | 20:18 |
2 | Ryan O'Dowd | 22:48 |
3 | Ben Dymond | 23:19 |
4 | Samuel DiLella | 24:54 |
5 | Jonathan Kim | 25:52 |
6 | Nate Ramsey | 26:43 |
7 | Gideon Nichols | 35:55 |
8 | Gabriel Nichols | 39:55 |
Male 30-39
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Andrew Frey | 21:54 |
2 | Brandon Zangus | 23:55 |
3 | Matt Correll | 24:20 |
4 | Lucas Hanna | 26:00 |
Male 40-49
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Nate McAlister | 19:31 |
2 | Micah Ramsey | 21:06 |
3 | Joel Martin | 21:52 |
4 | Nate Hartman | 23:18 |
5 | Aaron Smith | 27:02 |
6 | David Wolf | 27:06 |
7 | JJ Potocnik | 28:12 |
8 | Chris Mathews | 30:18 |
9 | Joe Toscano | 37:46 |
Male 50-59
Place | Name | Time |
1 | Phillip Lynch | 26:30 |
2 | Ethan Bosch | 29:13 |
3 | Joe Onderko | 41:53 |
Male 60-69
Place | Name | Time |
- | - | - |
Male 70+
Place | Name | Time |
- | - | - |
CURRENT TEAM STANDINGS:
Runnin' After the Ice Cream Truck (Captain: Ben Dymond) - 61
Amos Ramsey - 2
Nate McAlister - 4
Micah Ramsey - 7
Ben Dymond - 20
Samuel DiLella - 27
The Director's Crew (Captain: Nate Hartman) - 72
Andre Harrison - 1
Andrew Frey - 12
Ryan O'Dowd - 18
Nate Hartman - 19
Brandon Zangus - 22
BCCS Cross Country (Captain: Anna Wargo) - 92
Layne Burkhead - 3
Ty Bosch - 6
Caden Burkhead - 8
Ben Smith - 17
Emily Lichius - 58
The Coolest Team Ever! (Captain: Kaelyn Hartman) - 105
Jenna Hartman - 13
Titus Mathews - 15
Kaelyn Hartman - 23
Philomena Hanna - 24
Lydia Mathews - 30
You Shall Not Pass Us (Captain: Esther Hartman) - 190
Joel Martin - 10
Caedmon Hartman - 39
Tesha Garvin - 42
Will Martin - 48
Esther Hartman - 51
She Runs This Town - Beaver County Chapter (Captain: Shalon Farmer) - 212
Jessica Horvath - 9
Courtney Swadley - 14
Dana Marchionda - 26
Shalon Farmer - 70
No Runner - 93
Portersville Warriors! (Captain: Ashley Charles) - 214
Claire Gordley - 35
Sara Clever - 41
Della Skoczylas - 43
Cole Schilling - 44
Adden Charles - 51
Bosch Family (Captain: Ethan Bosch) - 220
Josiah Bosch - 16
Jonah Bosch - 21
Amos Bosch - 47
Ethan Bosch - 50
Lydia Bosch - 86
Chapel PCA (Captain: Matt Correll) - 341
Matt Correll - 25
Noah Correll - 37
No Runner - 93
No Runner - 93
No Runner - 93
Karlee's Krew (Captain: Karlee Rorick) - 355
Jonathan Kim - 31
Jessica Straub - 54
Karlee Rorick - 84
No Runner - 93
No Runner - 93