NCSAA National 5k Run / Walk 2020 - Local Race Standings

Wednesday, September 16, 2020 and Saturday, September 19, 2020

These standings will be updated after each day of the race.  The final standings will be posted on the evening of September 19, and all participants will be e-mailed when those standings are posted...and we will send out information about the live awards ceremony (which will be held via Facebook Live on the NCSAA page on Monday, September 21).  Awards and prizes will be mailed out or delivered to the recipients.

All participants in the Local Division will also be included in the National Division standings.

The following awards and prizes will be given for the Local Division:

1) Overall Awards (1st-3rd Place Male, 1st-3rd Place Female in the Local Standings)
2) Age Group Awards (1st and 2nd Place in each age group in the Local Standings)
3) The "Are Those All Your Kids?!?" Award - goes to the largest participant family
4) The "You Beat the Director" Award - goes to the 5k finisher that finishes directly ahead of Nate Hartman
5) Best Finisher Photo - goes to the participant whose finisher photo (taken by NCSAA staff) is the best
6) The Jared Williams Award - a special hot food award ... You'll be delighted if you win it?

OVERALL STANDINGS:

Place Name Time  
1 Amos Ramsey    19:00   Male - 1st Place Overall
2 Layne Burkhead    19:23   Male - 2nd Place Overall
3 Kyle Beckhusen    20:18   Male - 3rd Place Overall
4 Ty Bosch    20:49  
5 Micah Ramsey    21:06  
6 Caden Burkhead    21:09  
7 Jessica Horvath    21:47   Female - 1st Place Overall
8 Joel Martin    21:52  
9 Clay Dotson    21:53  
10 Jenna Hartman    22:01   Female - 2nd Place Overall
11 Courtney Swadley    22:15   Female - 3rd Place Overall
12 Titus Mathews    22:40  
13 Josiah Bosch    22:43  
14 Ben Smith    22:46  
15 Nate Hartman    23:18  
16 Jonah Bosch    23:26  
17 Brandon Zangus    23:55  
18 Kaelyn Hartman    24:05  
19 Philomena Hanna    24:06  
20 Matt Correll    24:20  
21 Dana Marchionda    24:30  
22 Ben Dymond    24:46  
23 Samuel DiLella    24:54  
24 Peter Hartman    25:09  
25 Lydia Mathews    25:26  
26 Jonathan Kim    25:52  
27 Lucas Hanna    26:00  
28 Olivia DeSarbo    26:12  
29 Phillip Lynch    26:30  
30 Claire Gordley    26:32  
31 Nate Ramsey    26:43  
32 Noah Correll    26:51  
33 Caedmon Hartman    27:04  
34 David Wolf    27:06  
35 Sara Clever    27:20  
36 Della Skoczylas    27:42  
37 Cole Schilling    27:53  
38 JJ Potocnik    28:12  
39 Samuel McMahan    28:30  
40 Amos Bosch    28:31  
41 Will Martin    28:39  
42 Ethan Bosch    29:13  
  Macey Rorick    29:13  
44 Esther Hartman    29:14  
  Adden Charles    29:14  
46 Caleb Mathews    29:19  
47 Elise Mathews    29:20  
48 Jessica Straub    29:24  
49 Colleen Mathews    29:36  
50 Faith Nichols    30:03  
51 Audrey Marth    30:05  
52 Emily Lichius    30:10  
53 Chris Mathews    30:18  
54 Chrissie Keeler    31:24  
55 Abby Nichols    32:31  
56 Alison Onderko    33:09  
57 Ashley Charles    33:15  
58 Evangeline Hanna    33:27  
59 Melissa Hanna    33:31  
60 Kara Hartman    33:41  
61 Holly Eggert    34:43  
62 Shalon Farmer    35:10  
63 Gideon Nichols    35:55  
64 Cory Charles    36:25  
65 Nellie McMahan    37:20  
66 Jean Vander Plaats    37:35  
  Jennifer Dotson    37:35  
68 Joe Toscano    37:46  
69 Eliya Ramsey    39:06  
70 Gabriel Nichols    39:55  
71 Evie Birchler    40:59  
72 Olivia Reese    41:01  
73 Shiyan Vander Plaats    41:19  
74 Mallory Dotson    41:30  
75 Joe Onderko    41:53  
76 Abigail Nichols    43:58  
77 Karlee Rorick    44:15  
78 Shelby Tooch    44:26  
79 Lydia Bosch    44:27  
80 Joyce Lynn    44:30  
81 Betsy Flinner    50:59  
82 Becky Whitehill    51:51  
  Kelsey Keckler    51:51  
84 Hannah Flinner    52:17  
85 Rachel Flinner    52:20  
86 Gracie Dymond    52:23  


AGE GROUP STANDINGS:

Female - 7 and Under

Place Name Time
   -    -    -


Female 8-11

Place Name Time
1 Lydia Mathews    25:26
2 Claire Gordley    26:32
3 Sara Clever    27:20
4 Della Skoczylas  27:42
5 Macey Rorick    29:13
6 Elise Mathews    29:20
7 Evangeline Hanna    33:27
8 Evie Birchler    40:59


Female 12-14

Place Name Time
1 Philomena Hanna    24:06
2 Audrey Marth    30:05
3 Alison Onderko    33:09
4 Eliya Ramsey    39:06
5 Hannah Flinner    52:17
6 Rachel Flinner    52:20
7 Gracie Dymond    52:23


Female 15-18

Place Name Time
1 Jenna Hartman    22:01
2 Kaelyn Hartman    24:05
3 Olivia DeSarbo    26:12
4 Faith Nichols    30:03
5 Emily Lichius    30:10
6 Abby Nichols    32:31
7 Shiyan Vander Plaats    41:19
8 Mallory Dotson    41:30


Female 19-29

Place Name Time
1 Esther Hartman    29:14
2 Jessica Straub    29:24
3 Chrissie Keeler    31:24
4 Olivia Reese    41:01
5 Abigail Nichols    43:58
6 Karlee Rorick    44:15
7 Kelsey Keckler    51:51


Female 30-39

Place Name Time
1 Jessica Horvath    21:47
2 Courtney Swadley    22:15
3 Ashley Charles    33:15


Female 40-49

Place Name Time
1 Dana Marchionda    24:30
2 Colleen Mathews    29:36
3 Melissa Hanna    33:31
4 Kara Hartman    33:41
5 Holly Eggert    34:43
6 Shalon Farmer    35:10
7 Nellie McMahan    37:20
8 Jennifer Dotson    37:35
9 Shelby Tooch    44:26
10 Lydia Bosch    44:27
11 Betsy Flinner    50:59
12 Becky Whitehill    51:51


Female 50-59

Place Name Time
   -    -    -


Female 60-69

Place Name Time
1 Jean Vander Plaats    37:35


Female 70+

Place Name Time
1 Joyce Lynn    44:30


Male 7 and Under

Place Name Time
1 Amos Bosch    28:31
2 Caleb Mathews    29:19


Male 8-11

Place Name Time
1 Josiah Bosch 22:43
2 Jonah Bosch 23:26
3 Noah Correll 26:51
4 Caedmon Hartman    27:04
5 Cole Schilling    27:53
6 Cory Charles    36:25


Male 12-14

Place Name Time
1 Ty Bosch 20:49
2 Caden Burkhead 21:09
3 Titus Mathews 22:40
4 Ben Smith 22:46
5 Peter Hartman    25:09
6 Samuel McMahan    28:30
7 Adden Charles    29:14


Male 15-18

Place Name Time
1 Amos Ramsey    19:00
2 Layne Burkhead    19:23
3 Clay Dotson    21:53
4 Will Martin    28:39


Male 19-29

Place Name Time
1 Kyle Beckhusen    20:18
2 Ben Dymond    24:46
3 Samuel DiLella    24:54
4 Jonathan Kim    25:52
5 Nate Ramsey    26:43
6 Gideon Nichols    35:55
7 Gabriel Nichols    39:55


Male 30-39

Place Name Time
1 Brandon Zangus    23:55
2 Matt Correll    24:20
3 Lucas Hanna    26:00


Male 40-49

Place Name Time
1 Micah Ramsey    21:06
2 Joel Martin    21:52
3 Nate Hartman    23:18
4 David Wolf    27:06
5 JJ Potocnik    28:12
6 Chris Mathews    30:18
7 Joe Toscano    37:46


Male 50-59

Place Name Time
1 Phillip Lynch 23:60
2 Ethan Bosch 29:13
3 Joe Onderko    41:53


Male 60-69

Place Name Time
   -    -    -


Male 70+

Place Name Time
   -    -    -

 

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Word of Life Bible InstituteHoughton CollegeMount Vernon Nazarene University