NCSAA Girls' Varsity Volleyball Awards 2019-20

All-American and Super-Regional Teams and National Coach of the Year

2019-20 Girls' Varsity Volleyball All-Americans:

Large School Division (Divisions 1 and 2):

FIRST TEAM:

OH - Julia Nagy - Senior - Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN)
OH - Atlantis Jamerson - Senior - Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)
MH - Kendall VanderTuig - Junior - Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)
MH - Raven Colvin - Junior - Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)
MH - Ady O'Grady - Sophomore - Hilton Head Christian (Hilton Head Island, SC)
S - Lilly Snyder - Junior - Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)

SECOND TEAM:

OH - Sydney Visser - Sophomore - Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL)
OH - Katelynn Robine - Junior - King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)
MH - Cara Cresse - Junior - Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN)
MH - Ashtyn Huber - Junior - Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN)
S - Lexi Reynish - Senior - Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)
S - Kendall Jensen - Senior - Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA)

THIRD TEAM:

OH - Elizabeth Phillips - Junior - Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)
OH - Paige McDonald - Senior - Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC)
OH - Alaina Emminger - Senior - Providence Christian (Lilburn, GA)
MH - Alden Pridgen - Junior - Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA)
S - Riley Bryan - Junior - Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA)
S - Rebekah Wilgenburg - Junior - Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)

2019-20 Girls' Varsity Volleyball Large School National Player of the Year:

Atlantis Jamerson
- Senior - Outside Hitter - Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)

Small School Division (Division 3):

FIRST TEAM:

OH - Madi Dayton - Junior - Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD)
OH - Rachael Niesen - Junior - Hillcrest Christian (Bethel Park, PA)
MH - Lexi Williams - Senior - StoneGate Christian (Irving, TX)
MH - Liz Reese - Senior - StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA)
S - Macy Ricker - Senior - Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD)
S - Rachael Wingfield - Senior - StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA)

SECOND TEAM:

OH - Sophia Foster - Sophomore - Calumet Christian (Highland, IN)
OH - Katelyn Landkrohn - Senior - Calumet Christian (Highland, IN)
OH - Jordyn Stevens - Junior - Carter Christian (Grayson, KY)
MH - Nicola Ganoe - Senior - Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD)
MH - Chloe Gaylor - Senior - Heritage Academy (Hagerstown, MD)
S - Hayla Sparks - Freshman - Carter Christian (Grayson, KY)

2019-20 Girls' Varsity Volleyball Small School National Player of the Year:

Liz Reese
- Senior - Middle Hitter - StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA)

2019-20 Girls' Varsity Volleyball Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO)
- Kate Moulton (Junior - S)
Little Rock Christian (Little Rock, AR)
- Harper Stokes (Sophomore - MH), Hannah Tomlinson (Senior - S)
Prattville Christian (Prattville, AR) - Lennon McAnnaly (Freshman - OH), Juliana Lawrence (Senior - S)
Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) - Avery Porter (Junior - OH), Katelyn Simpson (Sophomore - S)
StoneGate Christian (Irving, TX) - Lexi Williams (Senior - MH), Samantha Heslip (Junior - MH)
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) - Brooke Cox (Senior - OH), Kalli Jo Johnson (Junior - S), Kenzee Burleson (Senior - L)

Far West Super-Region:

Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)
- Lexi Reynish (Senior - S), Ashley Herman (Sophomore - OH)
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) - Kendall VanderTuig (Junior - MH), Grace Vanderkooi (Sophomore - OH), Rebekah Wilgenburg (Junior - S)
Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) - Atlantis Jamerson (Senior - OH), Cassidy Clifford (Junior - L)
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) - Kendall Jensen (Senior - S), Campbell Jensen (Sophomore - L)

Northeast Super-Region:

Arthur-Okaw Christian (Arthur, IL)
- Ava Yoder (Sophomore - MH), Lyla Kauffman (Senior - S)
Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN) - Julia Nagy (Senior - OH), Cara Cresse (Junior - MH)
Calumet Christian (Highland, IN)
- Sophia Foster (Sophomore - OH), Katelyn Landkrohn (Senior - OH), Abby Eizenga (Junior - S)
Calvary Christian (Dover, DE) - Madelyn Hensley (Freshman - OH)
Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD) - Madi Dayton (Junior - OH), Nicola Ganoe (Senior - MH), Macy Ricker (Senior - S)
Central Christian (Kidron, OH) - Megan Miller (Senior - S), Mariah Yoder (Senior - L)
Christ Chapel Academy (Woodbridge, VA) - Andrea Elliot (Sophomore - S)
Cincinnati Christian (Cincinnati, OH) - Kate Oates (Freshman - OH)
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN)
- Kadee Notter (Sophomore - L)
Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg, PA) - Emily Beam (Junior - OH)
Genoa Christian (Westerville, OH) - Mackenzie LeBrun (Senior - MH)
Grace Brethren Christian (Clinton, MD) - Myla Fourth (Sophomore - S), DeLana Evans (Senior - L)
Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) - Laura Shaw (Senior - OH)
Heartland Christian (Columbiana, OH) - Dora Arthurs (Senior - MH), Lydia Wilson (Junior - S)
Hearts for Jesus (Fairview Park, OH) - Morgan Zuccola (Senior - OH), Jenna Larson (Sophomore - MH)
Heritage Academy (Hagerstown, MD) - Chloe Gaylor (Senior - MH), Peyton Cline (Sophomore - S)
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Raven Colvin (Junior - MH), Elizabeth Phillips (Junior - OH), Lilly Snyder (Junior - S), Gracie Ledbetter (Junior - L)
Hillcrest Christian (Bethel Park, PA) - Rachael Niesen (Junior - OH), Kenna Tatum (Sophomore - MH), Samantha Weber (Senior - S)
Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn, IN) - Haley Kruse (Sophomore - OH), Taylor Gerke (Sophomore - S)
Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ) - Phoenix Gedeon (Junior - MH)
Mount Airy Christian (Mount Airy, MD
) - Kylie Deslauriers (Sophomore - MH), Caitlyn Gilbert (Senior - MH)
New Life Christian (Frederick, MD) - Sabrina Standford (Junior - OH), Lexi Standford (Freshman - MH)
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) - Katie Hopkins (Junior - S), Hailee Ide (Junior - L)
Peoria Christian (Peoria, IL) - Alexandra Evans (Senior - OH)
Southwest Virginia Home School (Roanoke, VA) - Haley Johnson (Junior - OH), Emma Snyder (Junior - S)
StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA) - Liz Reese (Senior - MH), Rachael Wingfield (Senior - S), Drew Williams (Sophomore - OH)
Unity Christian (Fulton, IL) - Michelle Striley (Freshman - S)
Veritas School (Richmond, VA) - Sawyer Zook (Senior - MH)
Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN) - Ashtyn Huber (Junior - MH), Haley Butcher (Senior - S), Taylor Ogorek (Junior - OH)

Southeast Super-Region:

Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC) - Paige McDonald (Senior - OH), Katie Alexander (Freshman - S)
Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) - Sydney Visser (Sophomore - OH), Michelle Taylor (Sophomore - S), Faith Morse (Sophomore - L)
Carter Christian (Grayson, KY) - Jordyn Stevens (Junior - OH), Hayla Sparks (Freshman - S)
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) - Morgan Shrader (Senior - OH)
Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) - Meredith Rush (Senior - S)
Hilton Head Christian (Hilton Head Island, SC) - Lauryn Qualls (Senior - OH), Ady O'Grady (Sophomore - MH), Brielle McCarthy (Senior - S)
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)
- Brooke Waller (Sophomore - MH), Michaela Pierson (Sophomore - S)
Neuse Christian (Raleigh, NC) - Lily Ransone (Senior - MH), Kailey Demorest (Senior - OH)
North Hills Christian (Salisbury, NC) - Elizabeth Jones (Junior - MH)
Providence Christian (Lilburn, GA) - Alaina Emminger (Senior - OH), Lauren Yost (Senior - S)
Sarasota Christian (Sarasota, FL) - Ashtyn O'Shea (Senior - S)
The King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) - Olivia Othmer (Sophomore - OH), Kateynn Robine (Junior - OH)
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) - Kenzee Burleson (Senior - L)
Victory Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Rayna Lemmond (Sophomore - S)
Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - Alden Pridgen (Junior - MH), Riley Bryan (Junior - S), Meredith Mangum (Senior - L)

2019-20 Girls' Varsity Volleyball National Coach of the Year:

Matt Maples - StoneGate Christian School (Irving, TX)

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Word of Life Bible InstituteGrace Christian UniversityMount Vernon Nazarene University