NCSAA Servant-Leadership Awards 2023-24

This collection of senior athletes has been selected by their schools for exemplifying leadership by serving their teammates and opponents, displaying Christlike character in their competition, and interacting with others with a deep commitment to building them up. Thank you, Servant-Leadership Award recipients, for displaying the sacrificial love of Jesus in the way you live and compete!

"Whoever wants to become great among you must be your servant, and whoever wants to be first must be slave of all. For even the Son of Man did not come to be served, but to serve, and to give his life as a ransom for many." 
(Mark 10:43-45)

Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) - AnnMarie Allen (Basketball, Cross County)
Calvary Academy (Lakewood, NJ) - Caiden Young (Basketball, Flag Football, Soccer)
Chautauqua Christian School (Jamestown, NY) - Hunter Edwards (Basketball, Soccer, Volleyball)
Christian Central Academy (Williamsville, NY) - Noah McFarland (Golf, Soccer, Track and Field)
Cornerstone Christian Preparatory Academy (West Mifflin, PA) - Anna Bartram (Basketball, Volleyball)
Cristo Rey Richmond High School (Richmond, VA) - Ricardo De La Rosa (Soccer, Track and Field)
Delaware County Christian School (Newtown Square, PA) - Syndey Stevens (Basketball, Lacrosse, Tennis)
Forest Lake Christian School (Auburn, CA) - Chloe Wong (Basketball, Tennis, Volleyball)
Genoa Christian Academy (Westerville, OH) - Kelsey Frank (Volleyball, Cheerleading)
Indy Metro Mustangs (Noblesville, IN) - Josie Zile (Volleyball)
Lacordaire Academy (Upper Montclair, NJ) - Ava Balian (Volleyball)
Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ) - Ryan Owens (Volleyball)
Mars Hill Academy (Mason, OH) - Caleb Kirk (Basketball, Soccer)
New Covenant Christian School (Lebanon, PA) - Colson Hess (Basketball)
New Covenant School (Anderson, SC) - Hadley Johnson (Basketball, Volleyball)
Oaks Christian School (Westlake Village, CA) - Abigail Seawright (Soccer)
Parkview Christian Academy (Yorkville, IL) - Gracie Lambes (Basketball, Volleyball)
Parkway Christian School (Sterling Heights, MI) - Dane Mazek (Baseball, Football)
Pittsburgh Christian Academy (West Mifflin, PA) - Luke Meshanko (Baseball, Basketball, Soccer)
Plants and Pillars (Beaver Falls, PA) - Hannah Flinner (Basketball, Track and Field)
Redeemer Lutheran School (Verona, PA) - Ethan Wilson (Basketball, Cross Country, Track and Field)
Rockbridge Academy (Crownsville, MD) - Rebecca Farris (Cross Country, Swimming, Track and Field)
Salisbury Christian School (Salisbury, MD) - Lydia Kelly (Basketball, Soccer, Tennis)
Spokane Golden Eagles (Spokane, WA) - Emily McCracken (Basketball)
The Wilberforce School (Princeton, NJ) - Caleb Bronx (Track and Field, Cross Country)
Turlock Christian School (Turlock, CA) - Ben Bylsma (Basketball)
Unity Christian School (Fulton, IL) - Anthony Bush (Volleyball)
West Hernando Christian School (Spring Hill, FL) - Noah Espinosa (Basketball, Cross Country)

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Grove City CollegeOld Scratch PizzaMount Vernon Nazarene University