NCSAA Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer Awards 2020-21

All-American and Super-Regional Teams and National Coach of the Year

2020-21 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer All-Americans:

All Divisions (Divisions 1, 2, and 3):

FIRST TEAM:

Forward
   Alijah Miller - Junior - Victory FC (Monroe, NC)
   Jack Leopold - Senior - Grace Christian (Mechanicsville, VA)
   Wyatt Pine - Junior - Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg, PA)
   Zach Collins - Senior - Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn, IN)

Midfield
   Davis Dull - Junior - Blair County Christian (Duncansville, PA)
   Henry McElroy - Sophomore - Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA)
   Mario Wiesman - Freshman - Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg, PA)
   Max Robbins - Senior - Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)
   
Defense
   Jack O'Bier - Senior - Grace Christian (Mechanicsville, VA)
   Hunter Bell - Senior - Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ)

Goalkeeper
   Peter Koller - Junior - Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake, IN)


SECOND TEAM:

Forward
   Blake Emge - Senior - Shalom Christian (Chambersburg, PA)
   Daniel Hayner - Sophomore - Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA)
   David Kearns - Senior - American Christian (Wharton, NJ)
   Grant Baker - Senior - Temple Christian (Mansfield, OH)
   Justin Pinyot - Senior - Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)
   Matt Puleo - Senior - Harrisburg Christian (Harrisburg, PA)

Midfield
   Caleb Mattocks - Senior - Crawford Christian (Meadville, PA)
   Hayden Bassoff - Junior - Harrisburg Christian (Harrisburg, PA)
   Isaac Scritchfield - Junior - Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD)

Defense
   Cole Knauss - Sophomore - Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA)

Goalkeeper
   McGregor Wade - Senior - Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN)

2020-21 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer National Player of the Year:

Hunter Bell - Senior - Defender - Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ)

2020-21 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

NONE

Far West Super-Region:

NONE 

Northeast Super-Region:

Algoma Christian (Kent City, MI) - Harrison Case (Senior - Fwd), Jacob Esbach (Junior - GK)
American Christian (Wharton, NJ) - David Kearns (Senior - Fwd)
Atlantic Christian (Egg Harbor Township, NJ) - Aaron Glancey (Junior - Mid), Manny Johnson (Sophomore - Mid)
Blair County Christian (
Duncansville, PA) - Davis Dull (Junior - Mid), Aaron Winters (Junior - Def), Connor Dull (Junior - Def)
Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD) - Luke Reed (Sophomore - Fwd), Isaac Scritchfield (Junior - Mid), Colby Mallery (Senior - GK)
Christian Community (North Eaton, OH) - Logan Doeringer (Junior - Mid), Gabe Miller (Senior - Def)
Crawford Christian (Meadville, PA) - Caleb Mattocks (Senior - Mid), Camdyn Maynard (Junior - GK), Connor Dahl (Junior - Def)
Crosspoint Christian (Villa Ridge, MO) - Seth Aholt (Junior - Mid), Lex Rocha (Senior - Mid)
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Eli Martin (Senior - Mid), Angelo Luca (Sophomore - GK)
Cumberland Valley (Chambersburg, PA) - Wyatt Pine (Junior - Fwd), Mario Wiesman (Freshman - Mid), Isaac Kauffeldt (Senior - Mid)
Eastern Christian (North Haledon, NJ) - Evan Hopeck (Junior - Mid)
Genoa Christian (Westerville, OH) - Cameron Lozano (Junior - Fwd), Caleb Lee (Senior - Fwd)
Gloucester County Christian (Sewell, NJ) - Joe Lieze (Senior - Fwd)
Grace Christian (Mechanicsburg, VA) - Jack Leopold (Senior - Fwd), Hyun Lee (Senior - Fwd), Jack O'Bier (Senior - Def)
Granger Christian (Granger, IN) - Matthew Fairchild (Senior - Fwd)
Harrisburg Christian (Harrisburg, PA) - Matt Puleo (Senior - Fwd), Hayden Bassoff (Junior - Mid), Will Sunday (Junior - Fwd)
Heartland Christian (Columbiana, OH) - Hayden Stewart (Senior - Fwd)
Heritage Academy (Hagerstown, MD) - Cody Dudeck (Senior - Fwd)
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Justin Pinyot (Senior - Fwd), Max Robbins (Senior - Mid)
Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake, IN) - Peter Koller (Junior - GK), Brayden Lane (Senior - Def)
Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn, IN) - Zach Collins (Senior - Fwd), Colton White (Senior - Mid), Blake Miller (Senior - Mid)
Lancaster County Christian (Lancaster, PA) - Jackson Shreiner (Senior - Mid)
Liberty Christian (Pataskala, OH) - Luke Eckels (Junior - Fwd), Landon Smith (Junior - Mid), Ryland Owens (Sophomore - Mid)
Life Center (Burlington, NJ) - Ibrath Faye (Junior - Mid), Joseph Coutinho (Junior - GK), Hunter Bell (Senior - Def), Christopher Santana (Junior - Fwd)
Mercer Christian (Princeton, WV) - Shaye Basham (Sophomore - Mid), Zack Coleman (Senior - Mid)
New Covenant Christian (Lebanon, PA) - Gabe Weber (Sophomore - Fwd)
New Covenant (Mansfield, PA) - Eli Mott (Senior - Def)
New Covenant Schools (Lynchburg, VA) - Kaden Newsome (Sophomore - Mid)
Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA) - Daniel Hayner (Sophomore - Fwd), Henry McElroy (Sophomore - Mid), Cole Knauss (Sophomore - Def)
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) - Joshua Reyes (Sophomore - Fwd)
Peoria Christian (Peoria, IL)
Plants and Pillars (Beaver Falls, PA) - Aiden Rorick (Junior - Fwd)
Scarlet Knights (Clifton Springs, NY) - Nathanael Marshall (Senior - Mid), AJ Reynolds (Senior - Def)
Shalom Christian (Chambersburg, PA) - Blake Emge (Senior - Fwd), Sawyer Shank (Senior - Def)
StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA) - Ethan Batres (Senior - Fwd), Sam Elliott (Senior - Mid)
Temple Christian (Mansfield, OH) - Grant Baker (Senior - Fwd), Hunter Hannan (Senior - Mid)
Veritas Christian (Sparta, NJ) - Max Ryan (Junior - Mid)
Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN) - Ravi Guadron (Senior - Fwd), Will Brechner (Senior - Mid), McGregor Wade (Senior - GK)

Southeast Super-Region:

Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) - Charlie Williams (Junior - Fwd)
Grace Christian (Sanford, NC) - Julian Limas (Sophomore - Fwd), Aaron Faulk (Senior - GK)
Lee Park Prep (Monroe, NC) - Jackson Edwards (Junior - Fwd), Kolden Nigro (Sophomore - Fwd)
Neuse Christian (Raleigh, NC) - Enrico Paparelli (Sophomore - Fwd), Bryce Teller (Senior - Mid)
Victory FC (Monroe, NC) - Alijah Miller (Junior - Fwd), Ben Carman (Junior - Mid), Andreas Chaffey (Senior - GK), Joseph Carman (Senior - Def)


2020-21 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer National Coach of the Year
:

 TO BE ANNOUNCED

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Clark Summit UniversityCairn UniversityAppalachian Bible College