NCSAA Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer Awards 2019-20

All-American and Super-Regional Teams and National Coach of the Year

2019-20 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer All-Americans:

All Divisions (Divisions 1, 2, and 3):

FIRST TEAM:

Forward
   Parker Stewart - Senior - Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake, IN)
   Hunter Bell - Junior - Kings Christian (Cherry Hill, NJ)
   Logan Finnegan - Senior - Wheaton Academy (West Chicago,  IL)
   Kenneth Hott - Senior - Cumberland Valley (Chambersburg, PA)
   Christian Galindo - Senior - Grace Christian (Sanford, NC)

Midfield
   Nathan Parker - Senior - Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN)
   Eduardo Rodrigues - Senior - Gateway Legacy Christian (Florissant, MO)
   Will Speis - Senior - Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD)
   Caleb Mattocks - Junior - Calvary Baptist (Meadville, PA)
   Arthur Dozier - Junior - King's Christian (Cherry Hill, NJ)
   
Defense
   Matheus Cunha - Junior - Gateway Legacy Christian (Florissant, MO)
   Joshua Grindinger - Senior - Peoria Christian (Peoria, IL)

Goalkeeper 
   Jack Gabler - Sophomore - Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg, PA)
   Griffin Ogden - Senior - Neuse Christian (Raleigh, NC)

2019-20 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer National Player of the Year:

Eduardo Rodrigues - Senior - Gateway Legacy Christian (Florissant, MO)

2019-20 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

NONE

Far West Super-Region:

NONE 

Northeast Super-Region:

Atlantic Christian (Egg Harbor Township, NJ) - Ben Noble (Senior - Mid)
Blair County Christian (
Duncansville, PA) - Davis Dull (Sophomore - Mid), Jonathan Hight (Senior - Def), Hudson Dull (Senior - Mid)
Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD) - Connor O'Brien (Junior - Mid), Colby Mallery (Junior - GK), Will Speis (Senior - Mid)
Calvary Baptist (Meadville, PA) - Caleb Mattocks (Junior - Mid), Lucas Mattocks (Senior - Mid), Jonah Wise (Senior - Def), Simon Jones (Senior - GK)
Calvary Christian (Dover, DE) - Nate Keller (Junior - Fwd)
Christ Chapel (Woodbridge, VA) - Kyle Cook (Senior - Def)
Cornerstone Christian (Willoughby, OH) - Sam Bennett (Junior - Fwd), Sam Hershey (Senior - Mid)
Cross Lanes Christian (Cross Lanes, WV) - Caleb Carter (Senior - Fwd), Austin Guthrie (Junior - Mid) 
Cumberland Valley (Chambersburg, PA) - Kenneth Hott (Senior - Fwd), Jack Gabler (Sophomore - GK)
Gateway Legacy Christian (Florissant, MO) - Eduardo Rodrigues (Senior - Mid), Bruno Rosa (Junior - Fwd), Matheus Cunha (Junior - Def)
Gloucester County Christian (Sewell, NJ) - Zach Griffin (Senior - Fwd)
Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) - Jack Cullom (Junior - Fwd), Jared Martin (Senior - Fwd)
Harrisburg Christian (Harrisburg, PA) - Matt Puleo (Junior - Fwd), Hayden Bassoff (Sophomore - Fwd)
Heartland Christian (Columbiana, OH) - Micah Direnzo (Junior - Fwd)
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - John McLimore (Sophomore - Fwd)
King's Christian (Cherry Hill, NJ) - Hunter Bell (Junior - Fwd), Arthur Dozier (Junior - Mid), Matt Difazio (Senior - GK)
Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake, IN) - Parker Stewart (Senior - Fwd), Landon Paris (Senior - Def), Peter Koller (Sophomore - GK)
Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn, IN) - Zach Collins (Junior - Fwd), Colton White (Junior - Fwd)
Life Center (Burlington, NJ) - Christopher Santana (Sophomore - Fwd), Christian Hernandez (Senior - Mid), Dalton Tenney (Senior - Mid)
New Covenant Christian (Lebanon, PA) - Jonny Klohr (Senior - Midfield)
New Covenant (Mansfield, PA) - John Griffin (Senior - Fwd), Eli Mott (Junior - Def)
Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA) - Jack Garvin (Senior - Def), Aaron Knauss (Senior - Mid), Henry McElroy (Freshman - Mid)
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) - Connor Butcher (Junior - Fwd)
Peoria Christian (Peoria, IL) - Joshua Grindinger (Senior - Def)
Plants and Pillars (Beaver Falls, PA) - Aiden Rorick (Sophomore - Fwd), Isaiah VanderPlaats (Senior - Mid)
Portersville Christian (Portersville, PA) - Jackson Vosmaer (Senior - Fwd), Eli Stroh (Senior - Def)
Shalom Christian (Chambersburg, PA) - Blake Emge (Junior - Fwd), Aden Priest (Senior - Mid)
StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA) - Lucas Whitman (Junior - Mid)
Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) - Logan Finnegan (Senior - Fwd), Sam Froslid (Senior - Fwd)
Wood County (Williamstown, WV)
- Ryder Davis (Senior - Fwd)
Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN) - Nathan Parker (Senior - Mid), Ravi Guadron (Junior - Mid), Tanner Aguilera (Freshman - Def)

Southeast Super-Region:

Covenant Classical (Concord, NC) - Sage Rudolph (Sophomore - Fwd)
Grace Christian (Sanford, NC) - Christian Galindo (Senior - Fwd), Colby Bussy (Senior - GK)
Neuse Christian (Raleigh, NC) - Gustavo Freitas (Junior - Fwd), Enrico Paparelli (Freshman - Mid), Griffin Ogden (Senior - GK)
Southwest Wake Wolves (Raleigh, NC) - David Biller (Freshman - Mid), Joshua Biller (Senior - Def)


2019-20 Boys' Fall Varsity Soccer National Coach of the Year
:

 Brian Nelson - Cincinnati Christian School (Cincinnati, OH)

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Davis CollegeHoughton CollegeAppalachian Bible College