NCSAA Girls' Varsity Basketball Awards 2020-21

All-American and Super-Regional Teams and National Coach of the Year

2020-21 Girls' Varsity Basketball All-Americans:

Large-School Division (Divisions 1 and 2):

FIRST TEAM:

G - Hannah Cail - Sophomore - Calvary Day School (Savannah, GA)
G - Annaliese Griffin - Senior - Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)
G - Ariana Wiggins - Senior - Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)
F - Ainsley Ebert - Senior - Phoenix Christian Prep (Phoenix, AZ)
F - Thaya Luse - Junior - Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Olivia Kieffer - Sophomore - Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD)
G - Gracie Palmer - Junior - Berean Christian (Knoxville, TN)
G - Savannah Shock - Senior - Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN)
F - Emilia Nworie - Senior - Sunrise Christian (Bel Aire, KS)
F - D'Asia Thomas - Sophomore - Houston Christian (Houston, TX)

THIRD TEAM:

G - Tyranny Brown - Senior - Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)
G - Mila Holloway - Freshman - Covenant Day School (Matthews, NC)
G - Mahkayla Premo - Junior - Calvary Day School (Savannah, GA)
F - Mo'Nique Joseph - Junior - King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)
F - Anna McCredy - Senior - Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AZ)

Large-School Division National Player of the Year:

  Ariana Wiggins - Guard - Senior - Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)


Small-School Division (Division 3):

FIRST TEAM:

G - Avery Hughes - Sophomore - Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO)
G - Kali Siemers - Junior - Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO)
F - Timaya Lewis-Eutsey - Junior - Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ)
F - Mary Meng - Sophomore - Christian Community (North Eaton, OH)
F - Sophie Sensenig - Senior - Westlake Christian (Grayslake, IL)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Emily Garvin - Junior - Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA)
G - Messiah Hunter - Senior - TPLS Christian (Midlothian, VA)
G/F - Maddie Eads - Sophomore - Westwood Baptist (Poplar Bluff, MO)
F - Savannah Brown - Senior - Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO)
F - Ashley Marsman - Senior - Algoma Christian (Kent City, MI)

THIRD TEAM:

G - Coco Rochelemagne - Sophomore - Westlake Christian (Grayslake, IL)
G - Allison Snyder - Junior - Clinton Christian (Goshen, IN)
G - Kayley Trump - Freshman - Mercer Christian (Princeton, WV)
F - Emma Bell - Senior - Christian School of York (York, PA)
F - Maren McCallister - Sophomore - New Hope Christian (Circleville, OH)

Small-School Division National Player of the Year:

  Timaya Lewis-Eutsey - Forward - Junior - Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ)

2020-21 Girls' Varsity Basketball Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

Annapolis Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) - Kate Messner (Senior - G)
Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO)
- Elleah Hoekert (Junior - G)
Crosspoint Christian (Villa Ridge, MO) - Jordan Sheppard (Junior - F)
Destiny Christian (Oklahoma City, OK) - Liberty Hill (Senior - G)
Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) - Cameryn Jones (Junior - F)
Grace Christian (Houston, TX) - Jocelyn Coleman (Junior - G)
Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO)
- Kali Siemers (Junior - G), Avery Hughes (Sophomore - G), Savannah Brown (Senior - F)
Houston Christian (Houston, TX) - Jalayah Brown (Sophomore - G), D'Asia Thomas (Sophomore - F)
Hyde Park Schools (Austin, TX) - Rebecca Whittenburg (Senior - G), Kate Newman (Senior - F)
Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) - Osheanna Porter (Senior - F)
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) - Gayle Henderson (Senior - G), Makynna Robbins (Freshman - G)
Memorial Christian (Killeen, TX) - Candace Williams (Sophomore - G)
Plaza Heights Christian (Blue Springs, MO) - Elise Howen (Freshman - F)
Poetry Community Christian (Poetry, TX) - Sofi Ford (Sophomore - G), Branndi Alsobrook (Junior - F)
Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) - Olivia Kieffer (Sophomore - G), Alexa Ham (Sophomore - F)
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - Bryleigh Schweer (Junior - G), Mackenzie Flikkema (Freshman - F)
Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) - Hailey Tunnell (Junior - G), Anna McCredy (Senior - F)
Sunrise Christian (Bel Aire, KS) - Kinga Slachowska (Senior - G), Emilia Nworie (Senior - F) 
Westwood Baptist (Poplar Bluff, MO) - Maddie Eads (Sophomore - G)

Far West Super-Region:

Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ) - Nancy Felix (Sophomore - G), Ainsley Ebert (Senior - F)

Northeast Super-Region:

Abundant Life Academy (Nutley, NJ) - Mackenzie Almestica (Sophomore - G)
Algoma Christian (Kent City, MI) - Ashley Marsman (Senior - F)
American Christian (Wharton, NJ) - Julia Chanim (Senior - F)
Atlantic Christian (Egg Harbor Township, NJ) - Cristen Winkel (Senior - G), Olivia Chapman (Senior - F), Sydney Pearson (Senior - F)
Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) - Annaliese Griffin (Senior - G), Thaya Luse (Junior - F)
Blair County Christian (Duncansville, PA) - Madison Snyder (Senior - G)
Bluegrass United (Lexington, KY) - Kale Santrock (Freshman - F)
Calumet Christian (Highland, IN) - Rachael Schnoor (Sophomore - G)
Calvary Christian (Dover, DE) - Natalie Lytle (Junior - F)
Carlisle Christian (Carlisle, PA) - Halle Bogonis (Junior - G), Emma Ruth (Junior - F)
Christian Community (Grafton, OH) - Mary Meng (Sophomore - F)
Christian Life School (Kenosha, WI) - Tori Villarreal (Junior - G)
Christian School of York (York, PA) - Emma Bell (Senior - F)
Clinton Christian (Goshen, IN) - Allison Snyder (Junior - G)
Coventry Christian (Pottstown, PA) - Imani Ochieng (Senior - G)
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) - Ashanti Harris (Freshman - F)
Eden Christian (Sewickley, PA) - Taylor Haring (Senior - G), Emilia Johnson (Junior - G)
Genoa Christian (Westerville, OH) - Regan West (Junior - F)
Grace Christian (Kankakee, IL) - Meredith Sanford (Senior - G)
Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) - Lucy Wells (Freshman - F)
Greenwood Mennonite (Greenwood, DE) - Kaylan Yoder (Sophomore - G), Sara Walton (Senior - G)
Harrisburg Christian (Harrisburg, PA) - Andjela Pavicevic (Senior - F)
Heartland Christian (Columbiana, OH) - Madi Matthews (Junior - G)
Hearts for Jesus Christ (Fairview Park, OH) - Jenna Larson (Junior - G)
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Ariana Wiggins (Senior - G), Tyranny Brown (Senior - G), Courtney Lee (Senior - F)
Hillcrest Christian (Bethel Park, PA) - Courtney Wilson (Junior - G)
Jefferson County Christian (Wintersville, OH) - Maria Elliott (Junior - F)
Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake, IN) - Jessi Calizo (Junior - G)
Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ) - Timaya Lewis-Eutsey (Junior - F), Ciara Norman (Junior - F)
Mercer Christian (Princeton, WV) - Kayley Trump (Freshman - G)
New Covenant Christian (Lynchburg, VA) - Phoebe Prillaman (Senior - G), Kaity Davis (Senior - F)
New Hope Christian (Circleville, OH) - Maren McCallister (Sophomore - F)
Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA) - Emily Garvin (Junior - G), Kaitlyn Bookwalter (Senior - F)
Oakcrest School (Vienna, VA) - Elisabeth Dunch (Junior - F)
Plants and Pillars (Beaver Falls, PA) - Jenna Hartman (Senior - G)
Portersville Christian (Portersville, PA) - Emma Van Gent (Senior - G)
Sinai Christian (Linden, NJ) - Gigi Gamble (Sophomore - G), Kay Feaster (Sophomore - G), Zoe Boston (Freshman - F)
StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA) - Brooke Thompson (Junior - G), Kaliah Boone (Senior - F)
Temple Christian (Mansfield, OH) - Evie Fry (Freshman - G)
TPLS Christian (Midlothian, VA) - Messiah Hunter (Senior - G), Grace Pack (Junior - F)
Veritas Christian (Sparta, NJ) - Charlotte Milanesi (Junior - G), Kayla Amels (Senior - G), Rose Hockman (Senior - F)
Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN) - Savannah Shock (Senior - G), Ashtyn Huber (Senior - F)
Virginia Academy (Ashburn, VA) - Joi Williams (Sophomore - G), Cai Smith (Junior - F)
Westlake Christian (Grayslake, IL) - Coco Rochelemagne (Sophomore - G), Juliette Sigumjak (Freshman - G), Sophie Sensenig (Senior - F)
Word of Life Christian (Springfield, VA) - Jahniya Marion (Freshman - G), Alexis Black (Junior - G)

Southeast Super-Region:

Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC) - Nahndi Smith (Senior - G), Emma Larios (Sophomore - G)
Berean Christian (Knoxville, TN) - Gracie Palmer (Junior - G)
Calvary Day School (Savannah, GA) - Hannah Cail (Sophomore - G), Mahkayla Premo (Junior - G), Tynley Smeltzer (Senior - F)
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) - Journie Cherry (Sophomore - F)
Central Fellowship Christian (Macon, GA) - Gwyn Andrews (Junior - G), Zy Jenkins (Senior - F)
Christian Academy of Louisville (Louisville, KY)
Covenant Day School (Matthews, NJ) - Mila Holloway (Freshman - G)
Grace Christian (Sanford, NC) - Lara Lieckfeld (Junior - G)
Hebron Christian (Dacula, GA) - Malia Fisher (Senior - F), Nicole Azar (Junior - G)
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Kylah Blough (Sophomore - F)
Mount Pisgah Christian (Oliver Springs, TN) - Adyson Walls (Junior - F)
Sarasota Christian (Sarasota, FL) - Payton Scholl (Junior - G)
Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) - Brenna Rae Bentley (Junior - G)
The King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) - Jordan Kace (Sophomore - G), Mo'nique Joseph (Junior - F)
Tri-Cities Christian (Blountville, TN) - Lydia Smith (Senior - G)
Wesleyan Christian (High Point, NC) - Lily Pereira (Sophomore - G)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauterdale, FL) - Emma Wallhoff (Senior - G), Claire Erickson (Junior - G)

2019-20 Girls' Varsity Basketball National Coach of the Year:

Andrew Walls - Mount Pisgah Christian (Oliver Springs, TN)

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Spurgeon College (MO)Grace Christian UniversityLee University