NCSAA Girls' Varsity Basketball Awards 2019-20

All-American and Super-Regional Teams and National Coach of the Year

2019-20 Girls' Varsity Basketball All-Americans:

Large-School Division (Divisions 1 and 2):

FIRST TEAM:

G - Wynter Rogers - Senior - Little Rock Christian (Little Rock, AR)
G - Kaylah Ivey - Senior - Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)
F - Kendall VanderTuig - Junior - Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)
F - Annaliese Griffin - Junior - Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)
F - Brianna Wietelman - Junior - Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Nicole Azar - Junior - Hebron Christian (Dacula, GA)
G - Lauren Catherman - Senior - Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX)
G - Olivia Kieffer - Freshman - Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD)
F - Malia Fisher - Junior - Hebron Christian (Dacula, GA)
F - Shelby Calhoun - Senior - Christian Academy of Louisville (Louisville, KY)

THIRD TEAM:

G - Chloe Joloff - Sophomore - Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn, IN)
G - Ilani Williams-Harris - Senior - Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN)
F - Adlee Blacklock - Sophomore - Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX)
F - Samantha Wells - Junior - Grace Christian (Huntington, WV)
F - Thaya Luse - Sophomore - Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)

Large-School Division National Player of the Year:

  Wynter Rogers - Senior - Little Rock Christian (Little Rock, AR)


Small-School Division (Division 3):

FIRST TEAM:

G - Alexa Franklin - Senior - Arthur Christian (Arthur, IL)
G - Emily Garvin - Sophomore - Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA)
G - Macy Ricker - Senior - Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD)
F - Julia Mangiapagne - Senior - Portersville Christian (Portersville, PA)
F - Mary Meng - Freshman - Christian Community (Grafton, OH)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Audrey Harris - Freshman - Faith Christian (Yuba City, CA)
G - Kaitlin Yany - Junior - Trinity Christian (Montville, NJ)
F - Emma Johnson - Senior - Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO)
F - Sophie Sensinig - Junior - Westlake Christian (Grayslake, IL)
F - Jessica Larson - Senior - Hearts for Jesus Christ (Fairview Park, OH)

THIRD TEAM:

G - Chloe Milanesi - Senior - Veritas Christian (Sparta, NJ)
G - Jenna Larson - Sophomore - Hearts for Jesus Christ (Fairview Park, OH)
G - Ellie McPherson - Junior - Columbus Christian (Whiteville, NC)
F - Mary Griffith - Sophomore - Lebanon Christian (Lebanon, PA)
F - Annabelle Steele - Sophomore - Gilead School of Discipleship (Perry, NY)

Small-School Division National Player of the Year:

  Alexa Franklin - Senior - Arthur Christian (Arthur, IL)

2019-20 Girls' Varsity Basketball Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO) - Emma Johnson (Senior - F), Savannah Brown (Junior - F)
Hyde Park Schools (Austin, TX) - Rebecca Whittenburg (Junior - G)
Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) - Faith Holman (Freshman - G)
Little Rock Christian (Little Rock, AR) - Wynter Rogers (Senior - G), Yasmine Ott (Senior - G), Ashton Elley (Junior - F)
Poetry Community Christian (Poetry, TX) - McKindley Jordan (Senior - F)
Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) - Sydney Duncan (Sophomore - G), Brianna Wietelman (Junior - F)
Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) - Olivia Kieffer (Freshman - G)
Rehoboth Christian (Rehoboth, NM) - Patricia Clavira (Senior - G)
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - Juju Hemeyer (Senior - G)
Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR) - Acie Thurlby (Junior - G)
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) - Lauren Catherman (Senior - G), Adlee Blacklock (Sophomore - G)

Far West Super-Region:

Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA)
- Evelyn Caton (Senior - F)
Billings Christian (Billings, MT) - Isabella Valdez (Junior - F)
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)
- Rylie Westra (Senior - G), Kendall VanderTuig (Junior - F)
Christian Liberty Academy (Kea'au, HI) - Kassey Hanoa (Senior - F)
Faith Christian (Yuba City, CA) - Audrey Harris (Freshman - G), Avery Johns (Junior - G)
Lake Mead Christian (Henderson, NV) - Jaida Harris (Freshman - F)
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) - Paige Viera (Senior - F)
Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) - Nina Berry (Senior - G), Fallon Dexheimer (Senior - G)
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) - Patil Yaccoubian (Senior - G), Alysha Maile Yamada (Senior - G)

Northeast Super-Region:

Abundant Life Academy (Nutley, NJ) - Mackenzie Almestica (Freshman - G)
American Christian (Wharton, NJ) - Samantha Nye (Sophomore - G), Julia Ghanim (Junior - F)
Arthur Christian (Arthur, IL)
- Alexa Franklin (Senior - G)
Atlantic Christian (Egg Harbor Township, NJ) - Cristen Winkel (Junior - G), Sydney Pearson (Junior - F)
Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) - Annaliese Griffin (Junior - F), Thaya Luse (Sophomore - F)
Blair County Christian (Duncansville, PA) - Madison Snyder (Junior - G), Melanie Miller (Junior - F)
Calumet Christian (Highland, IN) - Kaitlyn Foutz (Senior - G), Katelyn Landkrohn (Senior - G)
Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD) - Macy Ricker (Senior - G), Madi Dayton (Junior - F)
Calvary Temple (Sterling, VA) - Isabella Johnson (Junior - G)
Carlisle Christian (Carlisle, PA) - Briana Hurley (Senior - G)
Christ Chapel (Woodbridge, VA) - Jordyn Strange (Senior - F)
Christian Community (Grafton, OH) - Mary Meng (Freshman - F)
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Ilani Williams-Harris (Senior - G), Sania Borom (Senior - F)
Coventry Christian (Pottstown, PA) - Imani Ochieng (Junior - G),, Lydie Mwamba (Sophomore - F)
Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg, PA) - Amber Yanosik (Sophomore - G), Kyleigh Teal (Senior - F)
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) - Caitlyn Goneau (Sophomore - F)
Faith Fellowship Christian (Watertown, NY) - Autumn Calkins-Condiff (Senior - G), Emily Widrick (Senior - G)
Fairfax Homeschool (Fairfax, VA) - Lydia Malone (Senior - G), Mary Kate Gareau (Senior - F)
First Baptist Christian (Elyria, OH) - Sarah Iller (Senior - F)
Frederick Christian (Frederick, MD) - Jessica Jensen (Senior - F)
Genoa Christian (Westerville, OH) - Lena Christensen (Junior - G)
Gilead School of Discipleship (Perry, NY) - Annabelle Steele (Sophomore - F), Audrey Vonberg (Senior - F)
Grace Christian (Kankakee, IL) - Abby Sanford (Senior - G), Allie McGuirt (Senior - F)
Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) - Sophie Yeomans (Sophomore - G)
Grace Christian (Huntington, WV) - Emily Hutchinson (Junior - G), Samantha Wells (Junior - F)
Harrisburg Christian (Harrisburg, PA) - Merit Innocent (Freshman - F)
Heartland Christian (Columbiana, OH) - Sydney Ogden (Senior - F)
Hearts for Jesus Christ (Fairview Park, OH) - Jenna Larson (Sophomore - G), Jessica Larson (Senior - F)
Kankakee Trinity (Kankakee, IL) - Reilly Dersien (Senior - F), Veronica Harwood (Sophomore - F)
Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake, IN) - Tori Calizo (Senior - F)
Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn, IN) - Chloe Joloff (Sophomore - G)
Lebanon Christian (Lebanon, PA) - Cassie Martin (Senior - G), Mary Griffith (Sophomore - F)
Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ) - Phoenix Gedeon (Junior - G), Tiffany Hammond (Senior - G)
Mount Airy Christian (Mount Airy, MD) - Val D'Ambrosio (Senior - G), Julia Bowen (Sophomore - F)
Mountain Mission (Grundy, VA) - Juliana Chacha (Sophomore - G)
Mountain View Christian (Winchester, VA) - Alyssa Kitts (Junior - G)
New Covenant Academy (Mansfield, PA) - Victoria Scolari (Senior - F)
New Covenant Schools (Lynchburg, VA) - Bailey Foster (Senior - F)
New Hope Christian (Circleville, OH) - Maren McAllister (Freshman - G), Sadie Pruitt (Senior - F)
Norfolk Christian (Norfolk, VA) - Irene Were (Sophomore - F)
Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA) - Emily Garvin (Sophomore - G), Kaitlyn Bookwalter (Junior - F)
Oakcrest School (Vienna, VA) - Gabby Byrne (Sophomore - G), Elisabeth Dunch (Sophomore - F)
Plants and Pillars (Beaver Falls, PA) - Emerson Tooch (Senior - G), Glori DeRoza (Senior - F)
Portersville Christian (Portersville, PA) - Camdyn Cole (Freshman - G), Julia Mangiapagne (Senior - F)
Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) - Kaylah Ivey (Senior - G), Elizabeth Martino (Senior - G), Synia Johnson (Senior - F)
Southern Maryland Christian (White Plains, MD) - Jariah Russell (Senior - G)
StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA) - Liz Reece (Senior - F), Kaliah Boone (Junior - F)
Trinity Christian (Montville, NJ) - Kaitlyn Yany (Junior - G)
Veritas Christian (Sparta, NJ) - Chloe Milanesi (Senior - G), Charlotte Milanesi (Sophomore - G)
Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN) - Savannah Shock (Junior - G), Haley Butcher (Senior - F)
Westlake Christian (Grayslake, IL) - Sophie Sensinig (Junior - F)
Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) - Molly Venhuizen (Junior - F)

Southeast Super-Region:

Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC) - Caroline Sikkink (Senior - G), Nahndi Smith (Junior - G)
Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) - Mia Strawser (Sophomore - G)
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) - Breya Busby (Junior - G)
Christian Academy of Louisville (Louisville, KY) - Jaya McClure (Sophomore - G), Shelby Calhoun (Senior - F)
Columbus Christian (Whiteville, NC) - Ellie McPherson (Junior - G), Bailey Padgett (Freshman - F)
Forsyth Home Educators (Clemmons, NC) - Emma Pendleton (Freshman - F)
Grace Christian (Sanford, NC) - Anna Baraldi (Senior - G), Lacey Miller (Senior - G)
Hebron Christian (Dacula, GA) - Nicole Azar (Junior - G), Carly Fahey (Junior - G), Malia Fisher (Junior - F)
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Kylah Blough (Freshman - F)
Mount Pisgah Christian (Oliver Springs, TN) - Emily Bias (Sophomore - G), Adyson Walls (Sophomore - F)
Prattville Christian (Prattville, AL) - Ella Jane Connell (Sophomore - G), Coco Thomas (Freshman - F)
Sarasota Christian (Sarasota, FL) - Jaena Shamp (Junior - F)
The King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) - Madison Lee (Senior - G), Jordan Race (Freshman - G)
Tupelo Christian Preparatory (Belden, MS) - Ainsley Hale (Senior - G)
Victory Christian (Lakeland, FL)Cathreveny Cherestal (Senior - F)

2019-20 Girls' Varsity Basketball National Coach of the Year:

 Greg Gaffney - Veritas Christian Academy (Sparta, NJ)

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Davis CollegeCairn UniversityAppalachian Bible College