NCSAA Boys' Varsity Basketball Awards 2023-24

All-American and Super-Regional Teams and National Coach of the Year

2023-24 Boys' Varsity Basketball All-Americans:

Division 1:

FIRST TEAM:

G - Alex Constanza - Sophomore - Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
G - Zach Day - Senior - Midland Christian (Midland, TX)
F - Clayton Mpiana - Senior - Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA)
F - Maddux Routh - Senior - Christ Presbyterian (Nashville, TN)
F - Blake Wilson - Senior - Hebron Christian (Dacula, GA)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Javian Jones - Junior - The King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)
G - Luke Sanders - Junior - Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati, OH)
F - Camerson Basden - Senior - Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL)
F - Alex Pissis - Junior - Catholic High School (Virginia Beach, VA)
F - Keon Talgo - Senior - Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ)

Division 1 National Player of the Year:
  
   Clayton Mpiana - Senior - Forward - Arrowhead Christian Academy (Redlands, CA)

Division 2:

FIRST TEAM:

G - Lorenzo Cason - Senior - Victory Christian (Lakeland, FL)
G - Champion Hayden - Senior - North Hills Christian (Salisbury, NC)
G - Quinn Kwasniak - Junior - Cornerstone Christian (Willoughby, OH)
F - Trey Bradley - Junior - Central Fellowship Christian (Macon, GA)
F - Kellen Pickett - Junior - Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Christian Fontaine - Senior - Lutheran Westland High School (Westland, MI)
G - Malachi Persinger - Sophomore - Peoria Christian (Peoria, NC)
G - Jason Scott - Junior - Westbury Christian (Houston, TX)
F - Elijah Adegbenro - Senior - Fairfax Christian (Dulles, VA)
F - Douglas Powell - Senior - New Covenant Schools (Lynchburg, VA)

Division 2 National Player of the Year:
  
   Kellen Pickett - Junior - Forward - Blackhawk Christian School (Fort Wayne, IN)

Division 3:

FIRST TEAM:

G - Marc'qell Freeman - Junior - Veritas Collegiate (Chesapeake, VA)
G - Noah Fink - Junior - West Hernando Christian (Spring Hill, FL)
G - Luke Lowry - Senior - Syracuse Christian Wolfpack (Oneida, NY)
F - Noah Foster - Senior - Central Christian (Southington, CT)
F - Fulvio Dos Santos - Freshman - Tri-City Christian (Chandler, AZ)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Matthew Fahey - Senior - Reimer Road Christian (Sterling, OH)
G - James Hawley - Senior - Westwood Baptist (Poplar Bluffs, MO)
G - MJ Patton - Junior - Mercer Christian (Princeton, WV)
F - Ladainian Brooks - Junior - Elite Academy School of Excellence (Oakland Park, FL)
F - Peter Ciardiello - Senior - Grace Academy (Hagerstown, MD)

Division 3 National Player of the Year:
  
   Marc'qell Freeman - Junior - Guard - Veritas Collegiate Academy (Chesapeake, VA)

2023-24 Boys' Varsity Basketball Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

Annapolis Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) - Jake Gwaltney (Junior - C)
Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) - Elijah Burris (Senior - G)
Colorado Springs Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) - Miguel Cota-Cordova (Junior - G)
Cornerstone Family Schools (Topeka, KS) - Nate Smith (Junior - F)
Crosspoint Christian (Villa Ridge, MO) - Jace Stroup (Senior - G)
Grace Prep Academy (Arlington, TX) - Jesiah Williams (Junior - G), Noah Daniels (Senior - F)
Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO) - Raul Bertinato (Senior - G), Levi Hermsen (Junior - G)
Hyde Park Schools (Austin, TX) - Knox Riemondi (Junior - G)
Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) - Aric Musterman (Sophomore - G)
Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) - Kai Conerly (Senior - G), Thomas Kuhlow (Senior - F)
Macedonian Chrisitan (Alamo, TX) - William Ashley II (Senior - F), Ethan Gonzalez (Junior - G)
Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) - Gavin Trotter (Senior - F)
Midland Christian (Midland, TX) - Zach Day (Senior - G), Josiah Wray (Senior - G)
Plaza Heights Christian (Blue Springs, MO) - Luke Jones (Sophomore - G), Remi Schieber (Junior - G)
Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) - Simon Kieffer (Junior - G), Benson Kieffer (Junior - G)
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - Ty Yoder (Junior - G), Marcus Phillips (Senior - F), Jacob Barker (Senior - F)
Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS) - Gavin Oberzan (Junior - C)
Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) - Jason Scott (Junior - G), Sebastian Mackey (Senior - G)
Westwood Baptist (Poplar Bluff, MO) - James Hawley (Senior - G), Ben Jones (Senior - F)

Far West Super-Region:
 
Arrowhead Christian (Redlands, CA)
- Eso Ozonoh (Senior - G), Clayton Mpiana (Senior - F)
Calvary Chapel Christian (Downey, CA) - Terrance Gammage (Senior - F)
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) - AJ Johnson (Freshman - G), Justin Stroud (Senior - G / F), Caden Lloyd (Junior - F)
Faith Christian (Yuba City, CA) - Cedric Smith (Senior - G), Max Bryan (Senior - F)
Forest Lake Christian (Auburn, CA) - Brendan Hooper (Freshman - G)
Gilbert Christian (Gilbert, AZ) - Keon Talgo (Senior - F), Lopemi Omole (Senior - F)
Lake Mead Christian (Henderson, NV) - Matthew Cummins Jr. (Sophomore - G), Gavin Cummins (Junior - F)
Liberty Baptist Academy (Las Vegas, NV) - Ryan Campbell (Junior - G)
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) - Troy McGovern (Junior - G), Stevie Prudholme (Senior - G)
Stillwater Christian (Kalispell, MT) - Kaden Drish (Senior - G)
Spokane Golden Eagles (Spokane, WA) - James Severn (Junior - F)
The King's Academy (Sunnyvale, CA) - Xavier Barnett (Sophomore - G), Caleb Hughey (Junior - G)
Tri-City Christian (Chandler, AZ) - Chris Carnes (Senior - G), Fulvio Dos Santos (Freshman - G)
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) - Ben Bylsma (Senior - G)
United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) - Anthony Basta (Senior - G), Jadon Williams (Junior - G)
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) - Andy Porcayo (Junior - G), Jaden Karuletwa (Senior - G)
Wickenburg Christian (Wickenburg, AZ) - Evan Gustin (Junior - G)

Northeast Super-Region:

Algoma Christian (Kent City, MI) - Christian Eshbach (Senior - F), Logan Hoskins (Senior - G)
American Christian (Wharton, NJ) - Caleb Ritchwood (Senior - G)
Arthur Christian (Arthur, IL) - Kyson Pflum (Junior - G), James Lee (Junior - G)
Atlantic Christian (Egg Harbor Township, NJ)
- Noah Stokes (Junior - G), Charlie Costello (Junior - G)
Atlantic Shores Christian (Chesapeake, VA) - Zane Weir (Senior - G), Justin Hunter (Junior - G)
Barry County Christian (Hastings, MI) - Isaiah Lamphere (Sophomore - G)
Bethesda Christian (Brownsburg, IN) - Sam Mlagan (Senior - G), Luke Douglas (Senior - F)
Bishop Walsh School (Cumberland, MD) - Rodion Horbasenko (Senior - G), David DiNola (Junior - G)
Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN) - Aiden Muldoon (Senior - G), Isaac Smith (Senior - G), Kellen Pickett (Junior - F)
Blair County Christian (Duncansville, PA) - Caedmon Dull (Senior - G)
Bloomfield Christian (Bloomfield Hills, MI) - Owen Thomas (Junior - F), Josh Backos (Senior - G)
Bloomingdale Baptist (Salt Rock, WV) - Sutton Roten (Senior - F), Marc Brown (Junior - G)
Boston Trinity Academy (Boston, MA) - Wellbi Perez-Valera (Senior - G), Gabe Glover (Senior - G)
Calumet Christian (Highland, IN) - Brad Nymeyer (Senior - C)
Calvary Academy (Lakewood, NJ) - Caleb Arleth (Senior - G)
Calvary Baptist Academy (Hurricane, WV) - Matthew Degroff (Junior - F)
Calvary Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Braden Paro (Senior - G), Josiah Obando (Junior - G)
Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD) - Levi Carrington (Senior - F)
Catholic High School (Virginia Beach, VA) - Ashton Walker (Junior - G), Brayden Thorne (Senior - G), Alex Pissis (Junior - F)
Carlisle Christian (Carlisle, PA) - Gabe Kearney (Senior - G)
Central Christian (Southington, CT) - Noah Foster (Senior - F), Aidan Stone (Junior - G)
Chapelgate Christian (Marriottsville, MD) - Julian Sabbat (Senior - G), Justin Bishop (Junior - G)
Cheswick Christian (Cheswick, PA) - Grant Rochkind (Senior - G / F), Sean Lewis (Senior - G)
Christ Chapel Academy (Woodbridge, VA) - David Neaves (Junior - G)
Christian Community (North Eaton, OH) - Grant Doeringer (Senior - G)
Christian Life School (Kenosha, WI) - William Barris II (Senior - F)
Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati, OH) - Luke Sanders (Junior - G), Griffin Rodner Richard (Sophomore - F)
Clinton Christian (Goshen, IN) - Anthony Snyder (Junior - G)
Columbia County Christian (Bloomsburg, PA) - Pierce Cughan (Freshman - G), Clay Farley (Senior - F)
Concord Christian (Wilmington, DE) - Carlin Hollis (Sophomore - G)
Cornerstone Christian (Willoughby, OH) - Quinn Kwasniak (Junior - G), Owen Pugh (Senior - G)
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Nef Farrell (Senior - F)
Cross Lanes Christian (Cross Lanes, WV) - Ashton Gute (Senior - G), Sam Mulanax (Senior - G)
Dayspring Christian (Mountville, PA) - Miracle Johnsons (Senior - F)
Dayspring Christian (Blacksburg, VA) - Caedmon Williams (Junior - G), Ty Simpkins (Junior - G)
Delaware Christian (Delaware, OH) - Kyle Parks (Freshman - G)
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) - Khamai Orange (Junior - G), Beau Lyren (Junior - G)
Dominion Academy (Dayton, OH) - Elijah Heerdt (Junior - F)
East Liverpool Christian (East Liverpool, OH) - Uriah Farley (Junior - G)

Evansville Christian (Newburgh, IN) - Josiah Dunham (Senior - G)
Fairfax Christian (Dulles, VA) - Nigel Howard (Senior - F), Elijah Adegbenro (Senior - F)
Faith Christian (Dixon, IL) - Isaiah Shuler (Junior - G)
Families of Faith Christian (Channahon, IL) - Tyrese Adams (Senior - G)
Frederick Christian (Frederick, MD) - Michael Santamaria (Senior - G), James Bowes (Senior - G)
Galesburg Christian (Galesburg, IL) - Andrew Summers (Junior - F)
Genoa Christian (Westerville, OH) - Jackson Kirura (Freshman - G)
Gilead Christian (Mt. Gilead, OH) - Talen Blankenship (Junior - G), Denim Myers (Senior - C)
Gloucester County Christian (Sewell, NJ) - Shane Bradway (Senior - G)
Grace Academy (Hagerstown, MD) - Peter Ciardiello (Senior - F), Carson Feaser (Junior - G)
Grace Christian (Kankakee, IL) - Sam Marquardt (Junior - G)
Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) - Justin Hain (Senior - F), Jonathen Holderby (Senior - F)
Grace Christian (Huntington, WV) - David Wiebe (Senior - G)
Grace Prep (Stafford, VA) - Trey Hunt (Junior - F)
Greenwood Mennonite (Greenwood, DE) - Carter Long (Sophomore - G)
GVCS Broadfording (Hagerstown, MD) - Jordan Shifler (Senior - F)
Harrisburg Christian (Harrisburg, PA) - Eli Stargel (Junior - G)
Hearts for Jesus Christ (Fairview Park, OH) - Silas Nixon (Senior - G)
Heartland Christian (New Castle, IN) - Landon Clemens (Senior - F)
Heartland Christian (Columbiana, OH) - Jake Walker (Senior - G)
Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Cole Louden (Senior - G), Luke Peters (Senior - F)

Horizon Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Quinn Yoder (Senior - F), Brodie Mathews (Senior - F)
Ignite Homeschool (Hurricane, WV) - Charlie Hanks (Junior - F)
Imani Christian (Pittsburgh, PA) - Nate Brazil (Senior - G), RJ Sledge (Junior - G)
James River Eagles (Powhatan, VA) - Matthew Thomas (Senior - G), Samuel Mitchell (Junior - G)
Jefferson County Christian (Wintersville, OH) - Ben Adams (Senior - G)
Kankakee Trinity (Kankakee, IL) - Luke Green (Senior - G), Tommy Kujawa (Senior - F)
Kingsway Christian (Orrville, OH) - JT Bischoff (Senior - G)
Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn, IN) - Mason Jolloff (Senior - F)
Lancaster County Christian (Lancaster, PA) - Noah MacCartney (Senior - G), Sheldon Fisher (Freshman - F)
Lexington Christian (Lexington, MA) - Jakari Clark (Sophomore - G), Kelvin Danforth (Junior - F)
Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ) - Elijah Brown (Junior - G), Mekhi Robertson (Freshman - G), Al-Tariq Reevey (Sophomore - F)
Lutheran Westland High School (Westland, MI) - Christian Fontaine (Senior - G)
MCAC Wildcats (Mishawaka, IN) - Colten Dobrodt (Senior - F)
Mercer Christian (Princeton, WV) - MJ Patton (Junior - G)
Mooseheart School (Mooseheart, IL) - Tolu Erinolu (Senior - F)
Mount Airy Christian (Mount Airy, MD) - Joey Stanton (Junior - G), Garrett Alford (Senior - F)
Mount Hope Christian (Beckley, WV) - Josiah McCoy (Senior - G), Nolan Carney (Senior - G)
Mountain View Christian (Winchester, VA) - Josiah Walker (Senior - G)
New Covenant Academy (Mansfield, PA)Colton Owlett (Sophomore - F)
New Covenant Christian (Lebanon, PA) - Tycen VanDerPloog (Senior - G)
New Covenant Schools (Lynchburg, VA) - Luke Libbey (Senior - G), Douglas Powell (Senior - F)
Norfolk Christian (Norfolk, VA) - Jalen Freeman (Freshman - G)
North Hills Christian (Salisbury, NC) - Champion Hayden (Senior - G), Jerrod Drye Jr. (Senior - G)
Northern VA Home School (Manassas, VA) - Jacob Gresham (Senior - F)
Owensboro Knights (Lewisport, KY)Charlie Fogle (Freshman - G)
Parkview Christian (Yorkville, IL) - James Jefferson (Sophomore - F)
Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) - Nathaniel Harrison-Lizbinski (Junior - G), Tyler Powers (Junior - F)
Peoria Christian (Peoria, IL) - Malachi Persinger (Sophomore - G)
Perry Hall Christian (Perry Hall, MD) - Kaheem Griffin (Senior - G)
Pittsburgh Christian (West Mifflin, PA) - Aaron Powers (Senior - G)
Plants and Pillars (Beaver Falls, PA) - Josh Whipple (Senior - G)
Portersville Christian (Portersville, PA) - Timothy Anning (Senior - G), Josh Tresky (Junior - F)
Quad Cities Christian (Moline, IL) - Seth Karl (Senior - G), Zeke Agbezouhlon (Senior - G)
Redeemer Lutheran (Verona, PA) - Jesse Van Wyk (Senior - F)
Reimer Road Christian (Sterling, OH) - Matthew Fahey (Senior - G), Sullivan Chadbourne (Senior - F)
Ridgeview Christian (Stuarts Draft, VA) - Isaac Nice (Senior - G)
Riverdale Baptist School (Upper Marlboro, MD) - Jackson Furman (Senior - G), Giovonni Sanford (Junior - G)
Smith Mountain Lake Christian (Moneta, VA) - Isiah Keep (Sophomore - G)
StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA) - Tyler Thompson (Junior - G)
Summit Christian (Yorktown, VA) - Ezra Crowder (Junior - G)
Syracuse Christian Wolfpack (Onieda, NY) - Luke Lowry (Senior - F)
The Pilgrim Academy (Egg Harbor City, NJ) - Ayden Miller (Junior - F)
The Potter's House High School (Wyoming, MI) - Aaron Leedy (Senior - G)
Tri-State Christian (Elkton, MD) - Jeremiah Falko (Senior - G), Jackson Sartin (Senior - G), Sam Falko (Junior - G)
Trinity Christian (Montville, NJ) - Ryan Khan (Sophomore - G), Judah Rogers (Sophomore - F)
Unity Chrisitan (Fulton, IL) - Sam Willbur (Senior - F)
Veritas Christian (Sparta, NJ) - Evan Milanesi (Senior - G), Nicholas Jetton (Senior - F)
Veritas Collegiate (Chesapeake, VA) - Majesty Dawson (Sophomore - G), Stephon Cherry (Sophomore - G), Marc'qell Freeman (Junior - G)
Virginia Academy (Ashburn, VA) - Rondel Jones Jr. (Sophomore - G)
Washtenaw Christian (Saline, MI) - Stat Todenasco (Senior - G), Vlad Asauliuk (Junior - F)
Westlake Christian (Grayslake, IL) - David Magnuson (Junior - G)
Westside Christian (Westlake, OH) - Calvin Cottenden (Freshman - F)

Southeast Super-Region:

Altamonte Christian (Altamonte Springs, FL) - Vincent Lee (Senior - F)
Antioch Christian (Lumberton, NC) - Daelen Jarry (Junior - G)
Belmont Christian (Morgantown, KY) - Evan Atkinson (Sophomore - G)
Berean Christian (Knoxville, TN)
- Deonte Smith (Junior - G), Connor Copeland (Junior - G)
Bluegrass United (Nicholasville, KY)
- Sammy King (Senior - G), Jeremiah Stiefel (Sophomore - G), Caleb Burnett (Senior - G)
Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL)
 - Joshua Good (Junior - G)
Cambridge Christian (Cambridge, FL) - Zay Burton (Junior - F)
Cathedral Academy (North Charleston, SC) - Ajani Gresham (Junior - G), Bryce Ward (Freshman - G)
Central Fellowship Christian (Macon, GA) - Trey Bradley (Junior - F)
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) - Daniel Guandolo (Junior - F)
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) - Maddux Routh (Junior - F)
Christ the Cornerstone Academy (Laurinville, NC) - Will Jackson (Junior - F)
Covenant Day School (Matthews, NC) - Chris Rivens (Junior - G), Michael Marcus Jr. (Senior - F)
Cumberland Christian Home Educators (Somerset, KY) - Joshua Sloan (Sophomore - G)
Elite Academy School of Excellence (Oakland Park, FL) - Ladainian Brooks (Senior - F)
Forest Lake Academy (Apopka, FL) - Jordan Hodge (Senior - G), Isaac Lopez (Senior - F)
Forsyth Home Educators (Clemmons, NC) - Cooper Clontz (Senior - G)
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) - Jacob Osborne (Senior - G), Cameron Basden (Senior - F)
Grace Christian (Sanford, NC) - Nate Jones (Freshman - G), Ma'Kyi Butler (Senior - F)
HALO Wolfpack (Bishop, GA) - Trenton Grissom (Junior - G)
Hebron Christian (Dacula, GA) - Mataj Glover (Senior - G), Blake Wilson (Senior - F)
Heritage Christian (Hopkinsville, KY) - Jason Leek (Junior - G)
Hilton Head Christian (Hilton Head Island, SC) - Harrison Skinner (Sophomore - G)
Jacksonville Christian (Jacksonville, NC) - Caleb West (Senior - G)
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) - Conner Hoffman (Senior - G)
Killian Hill Christian (Lilburn, GA) - Emory Berry (Senior - G)
Lake Norman Christian (Huntersville, NC) - Kelvin Thompson (Senior - G)
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Matthew Stephens (Senior - G), Nate Carpenter (Senior - F)
Lancaster Christian (Lancaster, TN) - Josh Whitt (Sophomore - G), Albert Clark (Senior - G)
Lee Park Prep (Monroe, NC) - Isaac Watkins (Sophomore - G), Cole O'Donoghue (Junior - G)
Liberty Christian (Richlands, NC) - Mark Bachmann (Junior - G), Kaden Minier (Senior - G)
Living Water Christian (Jacksonville, NC) - Bo Koebbe (Senior - F), Savion Pepper (Senior - G)
Mount Olive Christian (Athens, LA) - Dylan Lewis (Junior - G)
Neuse Christian (Raleigh, NC) - Josh Martin (Senior - F)
New Faith Christian (Stockbridge, GA) - Davion Jackson (Senior - G)
North Hills Christian (Salisbury, NC) - Champion Hayden (Senior - G)
Oasis Christian (Winter Haven, FL) - Cole Durden (Senior - F)
Palmetto Christian (Mount Pleasant, SC) - Blaise Sorensen (Senior - F)
Providence Academy (Johnson City, TN) - Isaiah Peters-Daniels (Senior - G)
Providence Classical School (Rock Hill, SC) - Xan Rahalewicz (Senior - G)
Sarasota Christian (Sarasota, FL) - Ben Milliken (Sophomore - G), Josh Frazzini (Junior - G)
South Charlotte Thunder (Matthews, NC) - Luke Rullo (Junior - G), Aaron Hill (Senior - G)
The King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) - Javian Jones (Junior - G), Ransom Soles (Senior - F)
The Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) - Dylan Labuhn (Senior - G), Scott Verboncoeur (Senior - F)
Tri-Cities Christian (Blountville, TN) - Lofton Looney (Freshman - G)
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth, FL) - Xander Eason (Senior - G), Carter Kuzmin (Junior - F)
Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) - Peyton Scott (Junior - G), William Wilson-Hueter (Senior - F)
Victory Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Lorenzo Cason (Junior - G), Mike Andino (Junior - G), Jordan Lanier (Senior - G)
War Hill Christian (Dawsonville, GA) - Aaron Stewart (Senior - G)
West Hernando Christian School (Spring Hill, FL) - Noah Fink (Junior - G), Landen Wellinger (Senior - F)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) - Alexander Lloyd (Junior - G), Alex Constanza (Sophomore - G), Dwayne Wimbley Jr. (Junior - F)

2023-24 Boys' Varsity Basketball National Coach of the Year:

TO BE ANNOUNCED

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Grove City CollegeBurrata WoodfiredMount Vernon Nazarene University