NCSAA Boys' Varsity Basketball Awards 2019-20

All-American and Super-Regional Teams and National Coach of the Year

2019-20 Boys' Varsity Basketball All-Americans:

Large-School Division (Divisions 1 and 2):

FIRST TEAM:

G - Dashien Nix - Senior - Trinity International (Las Vegas, NV)
G - Taj Davis - Senior - Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)
G - Reece Johnson - Senior - Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO)
F - Evan Mobley - Senior - Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA)
F - Caleb Furst - Junior - Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Isaac Jessup - Senior - Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO)
G - Dominick Harris - Senior - Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA)
G - Bidje Pierre - Junior - Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)
F - Benjamin Middlebrooks - Sophomore - Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
F - Caleb Eckert - Junior - Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg, PA)

THIRD TEAM:

G - Braden Zapp - Junior - Christ Presbyterian (Nashville, TN)
G - Drew Kramer - Junior - Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)
F - Tyler Schmidt - Senior - Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN)
F - Peter Lash - Senior - Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)
F - Marcus Bult - Senior - Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL)

Large-School Division National Player of the Year:
  
Dashien Nix - Senior - Guard - Trinity International (Las Vegas, NV)

Small-School Division (Division 3):

FIRST TEAM:

G - Redeetris Richardson - Senior - New Faith Christian (Riverdale, GA)
G - Aaron Knauss - Senior - Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA)
G - Justin Morrisey - Junior - Frederick Christian (Frederick, MD)
F - Drew Ouradnik - Senior - Billings Christian (Billings, MT)
F - Brock Adams - Sophomore - Lee Park Prep (Monroe, NC)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Eric Lunsford - Senior - Lee Park Prep (Monroe, NC)
G - Cyncier Harrison - Junior - New Faith Christian (Riverdale, GA)
F - Caleb Spray - Senior - Mountain Home Christian (Mountain Home, AR)
F - Elias Gonzalez - Sophomore - Calvary Temple (Sterling, VA)
F - Dennis Barksdale - Senior - Berean Baptist Christian (Rockford, IL)

THIRD TEAM:

G - Jarrett Aten - Senior - Hearts for Jesus Christ (Fairview Park, OH)
G - Avery Harper - Sophomore - Ignite Homeschool (Hurricane, WV)
F - Ethan Mulder - Junior - Veritas Christian (Sparta, NJ)
F - Caleb Elsesser - Senior - Hearts for Jesus Christ (Fairview Park, OH)
F - Matthew Lesniewski - Junior - Westlake Christian (Grayslake, IL)

Small-School Division National Player of the Year:
  
 Redeetris Richardson - Senior - Guard - New Faith Christian (Riverdale, GA)

2019-20 Boys' Varsity Basketball Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

Berean Academy (Elbing, KS) - Zach Koontz (Senior - F), Chase Wiebe (Junior - G)
Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO) - Jaden Johnson (Senior - F), Alex Brown (Senior - F)
Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) - Christian Guthrie (Sophomore - G)
Little Rock Christian (Little Rock, AR) - Creed Williamson (Sophomore - F), Trey Jones (Junior - F), Layden Blocker (Freshman - G)
Mountain Home Christian (Mountain Home, AR) - Trenton Cox (Sophomore - G), Caleb Spray (Senior - F)
Providence Classical (Spring, TX)Bradley Finkbeiner (Junior - F)
Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) - Sam Schlabach (Junior - F), Jack Rosium (Senior - G)
Resurrection Christian (Loveland, CO) - Reece Johnson (Senior - G), Isaac Jessup (Senior - G), Jackson Romero (Senior - G)
Rehoboth Christian (Rehoboth, NM) - Jacob Zylstra (Junior - F)

Far West Super-Region:

Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) - Campbell Moons (Senior - G)
Billings Christian (Billings, MT)
- Elijah Gregory (Junior - G), Drew Ouradnik (Senior - F) 
Open Door Christian (Troutdale, OR) - Isaac Van Vleet (Freshman - G) 
Portland Christian (Portland, OR) - Eoghan Callopy (Senior - F)
Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA) - Evan Mobley (Senior - F), Dominick Harris (Senior - G), Jaden Byers (Junior - G)
Trinity International (Las Vegas, NV) - Dashien Nix (Senior - G), Dominique Daniels (Senior - G), Jan Njock (Junior - F)
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) - Isaac Rodrigues (Junior - F)
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) - Immanuel Taylor (Freshman - G), Matt Lee (Senior - G)

Northeast Super-Region:

Abundant Life Academy (Nutley, NJ) - Chris DeFendre (Sophomore - F), C.J. Richardson (Senior - F)
American Christian (Wharton, NJ) - Jael Maldonado (Senior - G), Reuben Synsmir (Senior - G)
Apostolic Christian (Toledo, OH) - Daveon Thompson (Senior - G), D'Marius Johnson (Junior - F)
Arthur Christian (Arthur, IL) - Evan Oliver (Senior - F)
Arundel Christian (Hanover, MD) - Kenny Moore (Senior - G)
Atlantic Christian (Egg Harbor Township, NJ)
- Landon Shivers (Junior - F), Ben Noble (Senior - G)
Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL) - Taaj Davis (Senior - G)
Berean Baptist Christian (Rockford, IL) - Dennis Barksdale (Senior - F)
Bethany Christian (Mendon, MA)
- Nathan Nova (Junior - G), Aidan Bradley-Main (Junior - F)
Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN) - Caleb Furst (Junior - F), Zane Burke (Junior - G), Marcus Davison (Junior - G)
Blair County Christian (Duncansville, PA) - Davis Dull (Sophomore - G), Jonathan Hight (Senior - G)
Broadfording Christian (Hagerstown, MD) - Paulius Kazlauskas (Junior - F), Bogdan Ivanichkin (Senior - G)
Calumet Christian (Highland, IN) - Jordan Landkrohn (Sophomore - G)
Calvary Christian (Dover, DE) - Jay Pullum (Junior - G)
Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD) - Jonathan Larry (Senior - F)
Calvary Temple (Sterling, VA) - Elias Gonzalez
Carlisle Christian (Carlisle, PA) - Noah Brunner (Senior - G), Luke Hurley (Senior - F)
Chapelgate Christian (Marriottsville, MD) - Jordan Praylow (Senior - G)
Christ Chapel Academy (Woodbridge, VA) - Blake Hall Taylor (Senior - F)
Christian Central Academy (Williamsville, NY) - Daniel Tyson (Senior - F)
Christian Community (Grafton, OH) - Chase Doeringer (Senior - G)
Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield, OH) - Logan Woods (Sophomore - G), Cameron Rogers (Senior - G)
Concord Christian (DE) - Devon Dill-Smith Jr. (Senior - G)
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Noah Hendrick (Senior - G), Trey Flatt (Junior - G), Cameron Shurig (Senior - G)
Covenant School (Huntington, WV) - Mackey Herbert (Senior - G), Josh Roten (Senior - F)
Coventry Christian (Pottstown, PA) - Nathan Tshamala (Freshman - F)
Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg, PA) - Caleb Eckert (Junior - F), Blaine Minnier (Junior - F)
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) - Jackson Piotrowski (Senior - F), Obinna Nwobodo (Senior - F)
Eastern Christian High School (North Haledon, NJ) - Ben Parker (Senior - G)
Elk Valley Christian (Elkview, WV) - Ethan Woodard (Senior - F), Josiah Underwood (Senior - F)
Erie First Christian (Erie, PA) - Aaron Collins (Junior - G)
Fairfax Christian (Dulles, VA) - Haze Green (Junior - F), Kaleb Torrence (Senior - G)
Families of Faith (Channahon, IL) - Korey Blan (Senior - G), Alex Avila (Junior - F)
Faith Christian (Poughkeepsie, NY) - Justin Drews (Senior - G)
Faith Christian (Martinsburg, WV) - Finn Boehler (Sophomore - G)
First Baptist Christian (Elyria, OH) - Carson Odle (Senior - F)
Frederick Christian (Frederick, MD) - Justin Morrisey (Junior - G), Jon Pigatt (Senior - F)
Gloucester County Christian (Sewell, NJ) - Lukas DeLoach (Junior - F), Zach Griffin (Senior - F)
Grace Christian (Kankakee, IL) - Zach McGuirt (Sophomore - G)
Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) - Nathan Whisman (Junior - G)
Hearts for Jesus Christ (Fairview Park, OH) - Jarrett Aten (Senior - G), Caleb Elsesser (Senior - F)
Heartland Christian (Columbiana, OH) - Joseph Donofrio (Junior - F)
Hillcrest Christian (Bethel Park, PA) - Grant Ganot (Junior - G), Anthony Massaro (Senior - F)
Ignite Homeschool (Hurricane, WV) - Avery Harper (Sophomore - G)
Kankakee Trinity (Kankakee, IL) - Max McCleery (Senior - F), Ben Green (Junior - G)
Kingsway Christian (Orrville, OH) - Logan Ewing (Senior - G)
Lakeland Christian Academy (Winona Lake, IN) - Seth Martin (Freshman - G)
Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn, IN) - Caedmon Bontager (Sophomore - F), Josh Pike (Senior - G)
Lancaster County Christian (Lancaster, PA) - Charles Hall (Senior - F), Justin Peifer (Senior - G)
Lebanon Christian (Lebanon, PA) - Elijah Davis (Senior - G), Daniel Griffith (Senior - G)
Lexington Christian (Lexington, MA) - Jabari Nurse (Sophomore - F), Jordan Clayton (Sophomore - G)
Life Center Academy (Burlington, NJ) - Justin Hawkins (Sophomore - F), Wesley Robinson (Junior - G)
Mount Airy Christian (Mount Airy, MD) - Nathan Stein (Senior - G)
New Covenant Academy (Mansfield, PA) - John Griffin (Senior - F)
New Covenant Christian (Lebanon, PA) - Nate Seibert (Sophomore - F)
New Covenant Schools (Lynchburg, VA) - Jadon Walker (Junior - G)
Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA) - Aaron Knauss (Senior - G), David King (Junior - G)
Peoria Christian (Peoria, IL) - Daniel Duncan (Junior - G)
Portsmouth Christian (Dover, NH) - Bryson Lund (Senior - F)

StoneBridge School (Chesapeake, VA) - Anthony Simpson (Junior - F)
Syracuse Christian Wolfpack (Oneida Castle, NY) - Andy Williams (Junior - G)
The King's Christian (Cherry Hill, NJ) - Devin Bennett (Junior - F)
Tri-State Christian (Elkton, MD) - Tim Frederick (Senior - F), Liam Tester (Junior - F)
Veritas Christian (Sparta, NJ) - Ethan Mulder (Junior - F), Dylan Cuperus (Senior - F)
Veritas School (Richmond, VA) - Kaleb Jastrzemski (Junior - F)
Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN) - Tyler Schmidt (Senior - F), Lincoln Thomae (Sophomore - G)
Westlake Christian (Grayslake, IL) - J.P. Pontarelli (Junior - G), Matthew Lesniewski (Junior - F)
Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) - Marcus Bult (Senior - F), Maxwell Scharnowski (Senior - G)
Williamsburg Christian (Williamsburg, VA) - Jakari Wilkins (Junior - G), Brandon Herman (Senior - G)

Southeast Super-Region:

Asheville Christian (Swannanoa, NC) - Tyler McKinney (Senior - G)
Bluegrass United (Nicholasville, KY) - Aristotle Davenport (Junior - G)
Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL)
 - Malik Jeanlouis (Junior - G)
Cambridge Christian (Cambridge, FL) - Gavin Martinez (Junior - G), Mac Creek (Sophomore - G)
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) - Peter Lash (Senior - F), Bryce Cash (Freshman - G)
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) - Braeden Moore (Sophomore - F), Braden Zapp (Junior - G)
Columbus Christian (Whiteville, NC) - James Riley-Clark (Freshman - F)
Forsyth Home Educators (Clemmons, NC) - Sam Williamson (Senior - G), Daniel Cox (Junior - G)
Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN) - Hayes Smith (Senior - F)
Grace Christian (Sanford, NC) - Allan Taylor (Senior - F), Phillip Martin (Senior - G)
Hebron Christian (Dacula, GA) - Samuel Hutto (Junior - G)
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) - Bidje Pierre (Senior - G), R.J. Morris (Junior - G)
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Blake Bartram (Junior - F), Drew Kramer (Junior - G)
Lee Park Prep (Monroe, NC) - Eric Lunsford (Senior - G), Brock Adams (Sophomore - F)
Neuse Christian (Raleigh, NC) - Kurtis Taylor (Senior - F), Jakel Powell (Freshman - G)
New Faith Christian (Riverdale, GA) - Redeetris Richardson (Senior - G), Cyncier Harrison (Junior - G), DeChun Rutherford (Junior - G)
Prattville Christian (Prattville, AL) - Jacob Comer (Junior - G)
Sarasota Christian (Sarasota Christian, FL) - Brian Hershberger (Sophomore - F)
Wesleyan Christian (High Point, NC) - Kaleb Brooks (Senior - G)
Wesleyan School (Peachtree Corners, GA) - Micah Smith (Senior - G)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) - Benjamin Middlebrooks (Sophomore - F), Stephan Swenson (Senior - G), Aidan Abell (Sophomore - G)

2019-20 Boys' Varsity Basketball National Coach of the Year:

 Lewis Wiebe - Berean Academy (Elbing, KS)

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Davis CollegeWaynesburg UniversityLancaster Bible College