NCSAA Boys' Varsity Basketball Awards 2018-19

All-American and Super-Regional Teams and National Coach of the Year

2018-19 Boys' Varsity Basketball All-Americans:

Large-School Division (Divisions 1, 2 and 3):

FIRST TEAM:

G - Daishen Nix - Junior - Trinity International (Las Vegas, NV) 
G - Marquez Crews - Senior - Life Christian (Forest Park, GA)
F - Grant Highstreet - Senior - Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)
F - Ozzie Johnson - Senior - Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne, IN)
F - Paul Hudson - Senior - Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Chase Johnson - Senior - Westminster Christian (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
G - Gedeon Germinal - Senior - Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)
G - Jacorry Gist - Junior - Life Christian (Forest Park. GA)
F - Caleb Furst - Sophomore - Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN)
F - Haze Green III - Junior - Fairfax Homeschool (Fairfax, VA)

THIRD TEAM:

G - Frankie Davidson - Senior - Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN)
G - Jordan Johnson - Senior - Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)
G - Tyler Schmidt - Junior - Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN)
F - Dexter Radcliffe - Senior - Williamsburg Christian (Williamsburg, VA)
F - Kylon Reid - Senior - Life Christian (Forest Park, GA)

Large-School Division National Player of the Year:
  
Daishen Nix - Junior - Guard - Trinity International  (Las Vegas, NV)

Small-School Division (Division 3):

FIRST TEAM:

G - Nikola Sasaroga - Senior - Billings Christian (Billings, MT)
G - Sanford Silver - Sophomore - Shenandoah Valley (Stephens City, VA)
F - Jake Strycharz - Senior - Coventry Christian (Pottstown, PA)
F - Josue Grullon - Sophomore - Grandview Christian (Grandview, MO)
F - Malachi Brown - Senior - New Faith Christian (Riverdale, GA)

SECOND TEAM:

G - Jerome Jackson - Senior - Grandview Christian (Grandview, MO)
G - Khalil Freeman - Senior - New Faith Christian (Riverdale, GA)
F - Eli Sensenig - Senior - Westlake Christian (Grayslake, IL)
F - Ethan Woodard - Junior - Elk Valley (Elkview, WV)
F - Filip Matic - Senior - Coventry Christian (Pottstown, PA)

Small-School Division National Player of the Year:
  
 Jake Strycharz - Senior - Forward - Coventry Christian (Pottstown, PA)

2018-19 Boys' Varsity Basketball Super-Regional Teams:

Central US Super-Region:

Faith Christian (Yuba City, CA) - Ben George (Senior - G)
Grandview Christian (Grandview, MO) - Josue Grullon (Sophomore - F)
Heritage Christian (Fort Collins, CO) - Keaton Case (Senior - G / F), Jaden Johnson (Senior - C), Keaton Case (Senior - G / F)
Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) - Tru Buchanan (Junior - F), Ethan Duncan (Sophomore - G)
Wesleyan Christian (Bartlesville, OK) - Austin Cobb (Junior - G)

Far West Super-Region:

Billings Christian (Billings, MO) - Nikola Sasaroga (Senior - G), Tate Elkin (Senior - G)
Grandview Christian (Grandview, MO) - Jerome Jackson (Senior - G), Carlos Austin (Senior - G)
Turlock Christian (Turlock, CA) - Gideon Hoag (Senior - G), Ethan Fisher (Senior - G)
Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA) - Matt Lee (Junior - G)

Northeast Super-Region:

Abundant Life Academy (Nutley, NJ) - C.J. Richardson (Junior - F / C), Daniel Akpiri (Senior - G / F)
Bethany Christian (Mendon, MA) - Nathan Nova (Sophomore - G / F), Aidan Bradley-Main (Sophomore - G / F)
Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne, IN) - Frankie Davidson (Senior - G), Caleb Furst (Sophomore - F)
Calumet Christian (Highland, IN) - Xavier Gibson (Sophomore - F)
Calvary Christian (Cresaptown, MD) - Will Speis (Junior - F / C)
Carlisle Christian (Carlisle, PA) - Noah Brunner (Junior - G), Luke Hurley (Junior - F)
Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield, OH) - Logan Wood (Freshman - G), Miguel Ringer (Senior - G)
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis, IN) - Cameron Shurig (Junior - G), Trey Flatt (Senior - G), Noah Hedrick (Junior - G / F), Jonathan Turley (Senior - F)
Coventry Christian (Pottstown, PA) - Jake Strycharz (Senior - F), Filip Matic (Senior - F)
Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg, PA) - Caleb Eckert (Sophomore - F), Blaine Minnier (Sophomore - G / F)
Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) - Jackson Piotrowski (Junior - G / F), Obinna Nwobodo (Junior - F)
Elk Valley Christian (Elkview, WV) - Ethan Woodard (Junior - F / C), Josiah Underwood (Junior - G / F)
Erie First Christian (Erie, PA) - Eldar Pazarac (Senior - G), Uros Cica (Senior - F)
Fairfax Homeschool (Fairfax, VA) - Haze Green III (Junior - F), Jacob Tweddell (Senior - G / F)
Families of Faith (Channahon, IL) - Cameron Larson (Junior - G / F), Korey Blann (Junior - G)
Faith Christian (Martinsburg, WV) - Cameron Doub (Senior - G), Cameron Doub (Senior - F / C)
Grace Brethren (Clinton, MD) - Cedric Bell (Junior - G), Micah Bridger (Senior - G)
Grace Christian (Staunton, VA) - Nathan Whisman (Sophomore - G)
Grace Prep High School (State College, PA) - Zach Sechler (Senior - G)
Heartland Christian (Columbiana, OH) - Ronnie Matthews (Junior - F)
Horizon Christian Academy (Fort Wayne, IN) - Dontarius Frizzell (Junior - G), Ozzie Johnson (Senior - C)
Kankakee Trinity (Kankakee, IL) - Dylan Hassett (Senior - G)
Lakeland Christian Academy (Winona Lake, IN) - Jake Harmon (Senior - G), Landon Twombly (Senior - G)
Lebanon Christian (Lebanon, PA) - Nasir Bernard (Senior - F), Elijah Davis (Junior - C)

Mountain Mission (Grundy, VA) - Youssef Abdrabov (Senior - G)
Mountain View Christian (Winchester, VA) - Kooper Anderson (Senior - G)
Mount Airy Christian Academmy (Mount Airy, MD) - Nathan Stein (Junior - G)
New Covenant Christian (Lebanon, PA) - David Hubbard (Senior - G)
New Life Christian (Frederick, MD)
Norfolk Christian (Norrfolk, VA) - Malik Tompkins (Junior - G / F), DJ Cheairs (Freshman - G)
Northumberland Christian (Northumberland, PA) - Collin York (Senior - C), Aaron Knauss (Junior - G)
Providence Christian (Lilburn, GA) - Davis McCarn (Freshman - G)
Red Lion Christian (Bear, DE) - Jack Hardcastle (Junior - F)
Riverdale Christian (Upper Marlboro, MD) - Jordan Johnson (Senior - G)
Shenandoah Valley Christian (Stephens City, VA) - Sanford Silver (Sophomore - G)
The King's Christian (Cherry Hill, NJ) - Brandyn Stafford (Senior - ), Tony Little (Senior - G)
The Potter's House School (Wyominng, MI) - Nyoun Nhial (Senior - F / C), Ben Clark (Senior - G)
Veritas School (Richmond, VA) - Antonio Muhammed (G / F)
Victory Christian (Valparaiso, IN) - Flynn Carlson (Sophomore - F), Tyler Schmidt (Junior - G), Lincoln Thomae (Freshman - G)
Westlake Christian (Grayslake, IL) - Eli Sensinig (Senior - F), Kaleb Hatch (Senior - G)
Wheaton Christian (West Chicago, IL) - Marcus Bult (Junior - G), Jack Dykema (Senior - G)
Williamsburg Christian (Williamsburg, VA) - Dexter Radcliffe (Senior - F)

Southeast Super-Region:

Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) - Herb Augustio (Senior - G), Emmanuel Ige (Senior - G)
Cambridge Christian (Cambridge, FL) - Zavion Campbell (Senior - G), Michael Watkins (Senior - G)
Camp Jewell House Academy (Decatur, GA) - Keyontae Huff (Junior - F)
Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) - Grant Highstreet (Senior - F), Eric Dragt (Senior - F)
Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) - J.C. Tharnington (Senior - G), Seth Bennett (Senior - G), Paul Hudson (Senior - F / C)
Columbus Christian (Whiteville, NC) - Josh Fleming (Senior - G)
Forsyth Home Educators (Clemmons, NC) - Jared Cox (Senior - G / F), Gabriel Kulits (Senior - F / C)
Grace Christian (Sanford, NC) - Julian Steinfield (Senior - C), Jonah Murr (Junior - G)
Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) - Gedeon Germinal (Senior - G), Gethro Germinal (Senior - G), Jake Thrift (Senior - F)
Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) - Jake Fox (Sophomore - G)
Life Christian (Forest Park, GA) - Kylon Reid (Senior - F), Marquez Crews (Senior - G), Jacorry Gist (Junior - G)
New Faith Christian (Riverdale, GA) - Malachi Brown (Senior - G / F), Khalil Freeman (Senior - G)
Wesminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) - Sam Griffin (Senior - G), Chase Johnson (Senior - G)

2018-19 Boys' Varsity Basketball National Coach of the Year:

  Craig Carse - Billings Christian (Billings, MT)

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Grove City CollegeGordon CollegeAppalachian Bible College