NCSAA Track and Field Championships

Saturday, May 20, 2023Track and Field Championships 2023
MEET RESULTS AND OTHER INFO


Posted here are the final team and individual results from this year's Track and Field Championships:

Team Scoring

Girls' Individual Scoring

Boys' Individual Scoring

Event Results

NCSAA Meet Records - updated after 2023 meet
  4 new meet records set this year!!!
    JH Girls Triple Jump - Alexis Bansah - Redeemer Lutheran (PA) - 32-09.75
    JH Boys 400 Meter - Caleb Bates - Trinity Christian (PA) - 55.51
    JH Boys Triple Jump - Jake McAlister - Plants and Pillars (PA) - 32-08.00
    HS Boys 3200 Meter - Eric Johnson - Annapolis Area Christian (MD) - 10:13.40


A divisional breakdown of team scoring:

Junior High Girls
Division 1 Division 2
Team Score   Team Score
American Christian (NJ)
Northern VA Homeschool (VA)
Redeemer Lutheran (PA)
Environmental Charter (PA)
Beaver County Christian (PA)
Trinity Christian (PA)
Propel Hazelwood (PA)
Western PA Sch for the Deaf (PA)
Propel Braddock Hills (PA)
Propel Montour (PA)


88.5
68.5
66
32
31.5
29
13
9
2
1

  Plants and Pillars (PA)
Robinson Township Christian (PA)
Calvary Chapel Christian (PA)
Rhema Christian (PA)
Champion Christian (PA)
Chautauqua Christian (PA)
Cheswick Christian (PA)
Christian Community (OH)
Cornerstone Christian Prep (PA)

127.5
13
12
10
0
0
0
0
0

 
Junior High Boys
Division 1 Division 2
Team Score   Team Score
Beaver County Christian (PA)
Northern VA Homeschool (VA)
Trinity Christian (PA)
Redeemer Lutheran (PA)
Propel Hazelwood (PA)
Propel Braddock Hills (PA)
Propel Montour (PA)
American Christian (NJ)
Western PA Sch for the Deaf (PA)


124
66
53
40
37
32
29
21
20

  Plants and Pillars (PA)
Rhema Christian (PA)
Christian Community (OH)
Calvary Chapel Christian (PA)
Robinson Township Christian (PA)
Champion Christian (PA)
Chautauqua Christian (NY)
Cheswick Christian (PA)
Cornerstone Christian Prep (PA)
62
29
8
5
3
0
0
0
0
 
Senior High Girls
Division 1 Division 2
Team Score   Team Score

Northern VA Homeschool (VA)
Beaver County Christian (PA)
Annapolis Area Christian (MD)
Abundant Life Academy (NJ)
American Christian (NJ)
Propel Braddock Hills (PA)
Western PA Sch for the Deaf (PA)
Propel Montour (PA)
Trinity Christian (PA)



115
95
54.5
30
27
18
6
0
0


 
Plants & Pillars (PA)
Dominion Academy (OH)
Calvary Chapel Christian (PA)
Robinson Township Christian (PA)
Redeemer Lutheran (PA)
Chautauqua Christian (NY)
Cornerstone Christian Prep (PA)
Champion Christian (PA)
Cheswick Christian (PA)
Christian Community (OH)


149.5
38
29
16
13
3
2
0
0
0

 
Senior High Boys
Division 1 Division 2
Team Score   Team Score

Northern VA Homeschool (VA)
Annapolis Area Christian (MD)
Abundant Life Academy (NJ)
Propel Braddock Hills (PA)
American Christian (NJ)
Trinity Christian (PA)
Beaver County Christian (PA)
Propel Montour (PA)
Western PA Sch for the Deaf (PA)


 
131
105
49
34
24
15
13
0
0


  Robinson Township Christian (PA)
Redeemer Lutheran (PA)
Plants and Pillars (PA)
Calvary Chapel Christian (PA)
Chautauqua Christian (PA)
Dominion Academy (OH)
Champion Christian (PA)
Cheswick Christian (PA)
Christian Community (OH)
Cornerstone Christian Prep (PA)
88
54
52
39
2
2
0
0
0
0


Top Five Individual Scorers (in each classification):

Junior High Girls    
1) Tessa Lauffer - Plants and Pillars (PA)
2) Alexis Bansah - Redeemer Lutheran (PA)
3) Jordan Mitchell - Redeemer Lutheran (PA)
4) Gianna Enemuo - American Christian (NJ)
5) Lila Meadows - Northern VA Homeschool (VA)
  28 points
27 points
26 points
25 points
21.5 points
     
Junior High Boys    
1) Caleb Bates - Trinity Christian (PA)
2) Brian Hince - Northern VA Homeschool (VA)
2) Jake McAlister - Plants & Pillars (PA)
4) Josiah Bosch - Beaver County Christian (PA)
5) Jonah Bosch - Beaver County Christian (PA)
  38 points
34 points
34 points
25 points
23 points
     
Senior High Girls    
1) Ruth Bartley - Plants and Pillars (PA)
2) Rachel Baird - Beaver County Christian (PA)
3) Audrey McAlister - Plants and Pillars (PA)
3) Sara Vos - Beaver County Christian (PA)
5) Trinity Dickens - Annapolis Area Christian (MD)
  28 points
27 points
26 points
26 points
20 points
     
Senior High Boys    
1) EJ DiVito - Robinson Township Christian (PA)
2) Corey Allen - Northern VA Homeschool (VA)
3) Kaleb Majors - Northern VA Homeschool (VA)
4) Jesse Van Wyk - Redeemer Lutheran (PA)
5) Nathaniel Schmaus - Robinson Twp Christian (PA)
  30 points
27 points
26 points
22 points
21 points



For access to the livestream broadcast of the meet:

   https://www.hvproductions.net/live


For access to real-time results throughout the day of the meet:

   http://milesplit.live/meets/550718
 

For photos from the meet and other news, visit the NCSAA Facebook page:

   https://www.facebook.com/ncsaa

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
TJ Chumps FairbornPoelking Woodman Bowling LanesMount Vernon Nazarene University