NCSAA Soccer Championships

October 28-30, 2020Soccer Championships 2020
Athletes in Action Sports Complex (Xenia, OH)

All soccer games will be played at the Athletes in Action Sports Complex (1197 South Detroit Street, Xenia, OH 45385).

Check back here daily throughout the event, as scores will be updated throughout each day.

For photos from the tournament, CLICK HERE.

Girls' Varsity Soccer

Wednesday, October 28 - Group Play (30-minute halves):

1:00 PM - Game 1 - Landmark Eagles (OH) vs. Evansville Christian (IN) - Field 2
6:15 PM - Game 2 - Bluegrass United (KY) vs. Blair County Christian (PA) - Field 2
6:15 PM - Game 3 - Victory Christian (IN) vs. Landmark Eagles (OH) - Field 3

Thursday, October 29 - Group Play (30-minute halves):

10:30 AM - Game 4 - Evansville Christian (IN) vs. Bluegrass United (KY) - Field 2
12:30 PM - Game 5 - Blair County Christian (PA) vs. Victory Christian (IN) - Field 2
2:30 PM - Game 6 - Bluegrass United (KY) vs. Landmark Eagles (OH) - Field 2
4:30 PM - Game 7 - Victory Christian (IN) vs. Evansville Christian (IN) - Field 2
6:30 PM - Game 8 - Landmark Eagles (OH) vs. Blair County Christian (PA) - Field 2

Friday, October 30:

(Group Play - 30-minute halves)

10:30 AM - Game 9 - Evansville Christian (IN) vs. Blair County Christian (PA) - Field 1
10:30 AM - Game 10 - Bluegrass United (KY) vs. Victory Christian (IN) - Field 2

(Championship Game - 40-minute halves)

3:45 PM - Championship Game - #1 Team vs. #2 Team (based on group play records / tiebreakers) - Field 2

(Two-team ties in group play are broken by head-to-head result, then fewest goals allowed in group play, then goal differential in group play, then coin toss.  Ties of three or more teams in group play are broken by overall record against one another, then fewest goals allowed to one another, then goal differential against one another, then fewest goals allowed in group play, then goal differential in group play, then coin toss.)

Boys' Varsity Soccer

Divisions 1 and 2:

Wednesday, October 28 (Opening Round Games):

2:45 PM - Game 2 - Victory FC (NC) vs. Temple Christian (OH) - Field 1
4:30 PM - Game 3 - Mars Hill Academy (OH) vs. Northumberland Christian (PA) - Field 1
2:45 PM - Game 4 - Blair County Christian (PA) vs. Algoma Christian (MI) - Field 2
6:15 PM - Game 7 - Victory Christian (IN) vs. Crawford Christian (PA) - Field 1

Thursday, October 29 (Semifinals):

10:30 AM - Game 9 - Division 2 - Loser of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 2 - Field 3
12:30 PM - Game 10 - Division 1 - Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 4 - Field 1
4:30 PM - Game 11 - Division 2 - Loser of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 7 - Field 3
6:30 PM - Game 13 - Division 1 - Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 3 - Field 3

Friday, October 30:

2:00 PM - Division 1 Championship Game - Winner of Game 13 vs. Winner of Game 10 - Field 1
2:00 PM - Division 1 Third-Place Game - Loser of Game 10 vs. Loser of Game 13 - Field 2
3:45 PM - Division 2 Championship Game - Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 9 - Field 1
5:30 PM - Division 2 Third-Place Game - Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 11 - Field 3

Division 3:

Red Pool Blue Pool
Christian Community (OH)
Lee Park Prep (NC)
Liberty Christian (OH)
Mentor Christian (OH)
Assumption Academy (KY)
Dominion Academy (OH)
Genoa Christian (OH)


Wednesday, October 28 (Group Play):


1:00 PM - Game 1 - Christian Community (OH) vs. Lee Park Prep (NC) - Field 1 - CANCELED!!
4:30 PM - Game 5 - Assumption Academy (KY) vs. Dominion Academy (OH) - Field 2
4:30 PM - Game 6 - Mentor Christian (OH) vs. Liberty Christian (OH) - Field 3

Thursday, October 29 (Group Play):

10:30 AM - Game 8 - Genoa Christian (OH) vs. Assumption Academy (KY) - Field 1
2:30 PM - Game 12 - Lee Park Prep (NC) vs. Mentor Christian (OH) - Field 1 - CANCELLED!!
4:30 PM - Game 14 - Liberty Christian (OH) vs. Christian Community (OH) - Field 1
6:30 PM - Game 15 - Dominion Academy (OH) vs. Genoa Christian (OH) - Field 1

Friday, October 30:

(Group Play)

12:15 PM - Game 16 - Mentor Christian (OH) vs. Christian Community (OH) - Field 1
12:15 PM - Game 17 - Liberty Christian (OH) vs. Lee Park Prep (NC) - Field 2 - CANCELLED!!

(Final Games)

5:30 PM - Division 3 Championship Game - Blue #1 vs. Red #1 - Field 1
5:30 PM - Division 3 Third-Place Game - Red #2 vs. Blue #2 - Field 2
3:45 PM - Division 3 Fifth-Place Game - Blue #3 vs. Red #3 - Field 3

(Two-team ties in group play are broken by head-to-head result, then fewest goals allowed in group play, then goal differential in group play, then coin toss.  Ties of three or more teams in group play are broken by overall record against one another, then fewest goals allowed to one another, then goal differential against one another, then fewest goals allowed in group play, then goal differential in group play, then coin toss.)


You can view photos and additional details from the event on the NCSAA Facebook page, by clicking on the Facebook logo below:

Facebook

(^~^){^~^}
Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Clark Summit UniversityHoughton CollegeLee University