NCSAA Division 2 and 3 Basketball Championships

March 4-6, 2010
Family First Sports Park (Erie, PA)

Check back here daily throughout the event, as scores will be updated throughout each day.

Girls' Varsity Basketball:

Thursday, March 4:

11:00 AM - Game 1 - Xenia Nazarene Christian (OH) 41 vs. Calvary Temple (VA) 43
11:00 AM - Game 2 - Binghamton Homeschool (NY) 51 vs. Neuse Christian (NC) 39
12:30 PM - Game 3 - Word of Life Christian (VA) 50 vs. Kankakee Trinity (IL) 15
12:30 PM - Game 4 - Elkton Christian (MD) 59 vs. Wilson Christian (PA) 25
2:00 PM - Game 5 - Christian Heritage (CT) 54 vs. Erie First Christian (PA) 25
3:30 PM - Game 6 - Portersville Christian (PA) 43 vs. New Life Christian (MD) 34
3:30 PM - Game 7 - Adams County Christian (OH) 33 vs. Christian Life Academy (PA) 30
5:00 PM - Game 8 - Ridgewood Baptist (IL) 47 vs. French Creek Valley Christian (PA) 16
5:00 PM - Game 9 - Girard Alliance Christian (PA) 66 vs. Archbishop Walsh (NY) 24
6:30 PM - Game 10 - Cumberland Valley Christian (PA) 40 vs. Eden Christian (PA) 21

Friday, March 5:

9:00 AM - Game 11 - Division 4B - Wilson Christian (PA) 36 vs. French Creek Valley Christian (PA) 17
9:00 AM - Game 12 - Division 4B - Erie First Christian (PA) 47 vs. Kankakee Trinity (IL) 15
9:00 AM - Game 13 - Division 3 - Binghamton Homeschool (NY) 40 vs. Girard Alliance Christian (PA) 38
9:00 AM - Game 14 - Division 3 - Word of Life Christian (VA) 36 vs. Calvary Temple (VA) 35
1:30 PM - Game 15 - Division 4B Semifinal - Christian Life (PA) 40 vs. Archbishop Walsh (NY) 18
1:30 PM - Game 16 - Division 4A Semifinal - Xenia Nazarene Christian (OH) 48 vs. Eden Christian (PA) 16
3:00 PM - Game 17 - Division 3 SemifinalRidgewood Baptist (IL) 48 vs. Adams County Christian (OH)  24
3:00 PM - Game 18 - Division 2 Semifinal - Portersville Christian (PA) W vs. Christian Heritage (CT) L
4:30 PM - Game 19 - Division 4A Semifinal - Neuse Christian (NC) 33 vs. New Life Christian (MD) 24
4:30 PM - Game 20 - Division 2 Semifinal - Elkton Christian (MD) 47 vs. Cumberland Valley Christian (PA) 28
6:00 PM - Game 21 - Division 4B Semifinal - Wilson Christian (PA) 38 vs. Erie First Christian (PA) 36
6:00 PM - Game 22 - Division 3 Semifinal - Binghamton Homeschool (NY) 40 vs. Word of Life Christian (VA) 30

Saturday, March 6:

10:30 AM - Division 4A Third-Place Game - Eden Christian (PA) 51 vs. New Life Christian (MD) 43
10:30 AM - Division 4A Championship - Xenia Nazarene Christian (OH) W vs. Neuse Christian (NC) L
10:30 AM - D2 Third-Place Game - Christian Heritage (CT) 46 vs. Cumberland Valley Christian (PA) 44
10:30 AM - D2 Championship - Elkton Christian (MD) 44 vs. Portersville Christian (PA) 32
12:00 PM - D3 Fifth-Place Game - Calvary Temple (VA) 40 vs. Girard Alliance Christian (PA) 22
12:00 PM - D3 Third-Place Game - Word of Life Christian (VA) W vs. Adams County Christian (OH) L
12:00 PM - D3 Championship - Ridgewood Baptist (IL) 41 vs. Binghamton Homeschool (NY) 36
12:00 PM - Division 4B Fifth-Place Game - Kankakee Trinity (IL) 23 vs. French Creek Valley Christian (PA) 17
1:30 PM - Division 4B Third-Place Game - Erie First Christian (PA) 45 vs. Archbishop Walsh (NY) 13
1:30 PM - Division 4B Championship - Wilson Christian (PA) 41 vs. Christian Life (PA) 32

Boys' Varsity Basketball:

Thursday, March 4:

11:00 AM - Game 1 - Kankakee Trinity (IL) 58 vs. Cumberland Valley Christian (PA) 43
11:00 AM - Game 2 - Wilson Christian (PA) 59 vs. Community Prep (PA) 39
12:30 PM - Game 3 - Grace Bible Baptist (MD) 64 vs. Bethany Christian (MA) 35
12:30 PM - Game 4 - Neuse Christian (NC) 65 vs. Westmoreland Christian (PA) 32
2:00 PM - Game 5 - Grand River Academy - Varsity (OH) 66 vs.  Elkton Christian (MD) 54
2:00 PM - Game 6 - International Christian (PA) 81 vs. New Life Christian (MD) 33
2:00 PM - Game 7 - Archbishop Walsh (NY) 62 vs. Rochester Homeschool (NY) 53
3:30 PM - Game 8 - Imani Christian (PA) 83 vs. Erie First Christian (PA) 36
3:30 PM - Game 9 - French Creek Valley Christian (PA) 67 vs. A Different World (LA) 49
5:00 PM - Game 10 - Broadfording Christian (MD) 58 vs. Portersville Christian (PA) 34
6:30 PM - Game 11 - Christian Life (PA) 57 vs. Grand River Academy - JV (OH) 42
6:30 PM - Game 12 - Faith Christian (IL) 46 vs. Girard Alliance Christian (PA) 28
6:30 PM - Game 13 - Calvary Temple (VA) 53 vs. Calvary Baptist Christian (PA) 48

Friday, March 5:

9:00 AM - Game 14 - Division 4C - New Life Christian (MD) 58 vs. Grand River Academy - JV (OH) 38
9:00 AM - Game 15 - Division 4C - Rochester Homeschool (NY) 78 vs. A Different World (LA) 31
10:30 AM - Game 16 - Division 4B - Archbishop Walsh (NY) 59 vs. Christian Life (PA) 38
10:30 PM - Game 17 - Division 4B - French Creek Valley Christian (PA) 59 vs. Wilson Christian (PA) 55
12:00 PM - Game 18 - Division 4A - Elkton Christian (MD) 43 vs. Calvary Baptist Christian (PA) 41
12:00 PM - Game 19 - Division 4A - Bethany Christian (MA) 60 vs. Westmoreland Christian (PA) 42
12:00 PM - Game 20 - Division 4C Semifinal - Cumberland Valley Christian (PA) 65 vs. Community Prep (PA) 55
12:00 PM - Game 21 - Division 4B Semifinal - Kankakee Trinity (IL) 66 vs. Erie First Christian (PA) 36
1:30 PM - Game 22 - Division 4A Semifinal - Portersville Christian (PA) 50 vs. Girard Alliance Christian (PA) 37
1:30 PM - Game 23 - Division 3 Semifinal - Grace Bible Baptist (MD) 49 vs. Calvary Temple (VA) 37
3:00 PM - Game 24 - Division 3 Semifinal - Neuse Christian (NC) 64 vs. Faith Christian (IL) 25
3:00 PM - Game 25 - Division 2 Semifinal - International Christian (PA) 64 vs. Broadfording Christian (MD) 59
4:30 PM - Game 26 - Division 2 Semifinal - Imani Christian (PA) 68 vs. Grand River Academy - Varsity (OH) 47
4:30 PM - Game 27 - Division 4C Semifinal - Rochester Homeschool (NY) 78 vs. New Life Christian (MD) 53
6:00 PM - Game 28 - Division 4B Semifinal - Archbishop Walsh (NY) 63 vs. French Creek Valley Christian (PA) 33
6:00 PM - Game 29 - Division 4A Semifinal - Elkton Christian (MD) 43 vs. Bethany Christian (MA) 37

Saturday, March 6:

9:00 AM - Division 4C Fifth-Place Game - A Different World (LA) 45 vs. Grand River Academy - JV (OH) 43
9:00 AM - Division 4C Third-Place Game - New Life Christian (MD) 53 vs. Community Prep (PA) 49
9:00 AM - Division 4C Championship - Rochester Homeschool (NY) 69 vs. Cumberland Valley Christian (PA) 67
1:30 PM - D3 Third-Place Game - Calvary Temple (VA) 37 vs. Faith Christian (IL) 33
1:30 PM - D3 Championship - Neuse Christian (NC) 60 vs. Grace Bible Baptist (MD) 47
3:00 PM - Division 4A Fifth-Place Game - Calvary Baptist Christian (PA) W vs. Westmoreland Christian (PA) L
3:00 PM - Division 4A Third-Place Game - Bethany Christian (MA) 61 vs. Girard Alliance Christian (PA) 39
3:00 PM - Division 4A Championship - Elkton Christian (MD) 39 vs. Portersville Christian (PA) 29
3:00 PM - Division 4B Fifth-Place Game - Wilson Christian (PA) 47 vs. Christian Life (PA) 36
4:30 PM - Division 4B Third-Place Game - Erie First Christian (PA) W vs. French Creek Valley Christian (PA) L
4:30 PM - Division 4B Championship - Kankakee Trinity (IL) 61 vs. Archbishop Walsh (NY) 55
4:30 PM - D2 Third-Place Game - Broadfording Christian (MD) W vs. Grand River Academy (OH) L
4:30 PM - D2 Championship - International Christian (PA) W vs. Imani Christian (PA) L

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Game Changers MinistryHoughton CollegeMount Vernon Nazarene University