NCSAA Basketball Championships

March 5-7, 2009
Family First Sports Park (Erie, PA)

Check back here daily throughout the event, as scores will be updated throughout each day.

Girls' Varsity Basketball:

Thursday, March 5:

11:00 AM - Game 1 - Xenia Nazarene Christian (OH) 64 vs. Kankakee Trinity Academy (IL) 47
11:00 AM - Game 2 - Shalom Christian (PA) 46 vs. Life Center Academy (NJ) 10
11:00 AM - Game 3 - Christian Community (OH) 55 vs. Christian Heritage (CT) 44
12:30 PM - Game 4 - Girard Alliance Christian (PA) 64 vs. Wilson Christian (PA) 34
2:00 PM - Game 5 - Faith Christian (IL) 51 vs. The Neighborhood Academy (PA) 25
3:30 PM - Game 6 - Calvary Temple (VA) 50 vs. Christian Life Academy (PA) 26
3:30 PM - Game 7 - Dominion Christian (GA) 54 vs. Erie First Christian (PA) 13
3:30 PM - Game 8 - Sterling Christian (IL) 59 vs. Archbishop Walsh (NY) 10
5:00 PM - Game 9 - Grace Brethren Christian (MD) 63 vs. Portersville Christian (PA) 34
6:30 PM - Game 10 - Warren County Christian (PA) 32 vs. Cheswick Christian (PA) 34

Friday, March 6:

9:00 AM - Game 11 - Invitational Division B - Kankakee Trinity (IL) W vs. Christian Life (PA) L
9:00 AM - Game 12 - Invitational Division B - Wilson Christian (PA) W vs. Archbishop Walsh (NY) L
10:30 AM - Game 13 - Division 3 - Faith Christian (IL) W vs. Calvary Temple (VA) L
10:30 AM - Game 14 - Division 3 - Warren County Christian (PA) W vs. Xenia Nazarene Christian (OH) L
1:30 PM - Game 15 - Invitational Division A - Portersville Christian (PA) W vs. Life Center Academy (NJ) L
1:30 PM - Game 16 - Invitational Division A - Christian Heritage (CT) W vs. Cheswick Christian (PA) L
1:30 PM - Game 17 - Division 2 - Grace Brethren Christian (MD) W vs. Shalom Christian (PA) L
3:00 PM - Game 18 - Invitational Division B -  The Neighborhood Academy (PA) W vs. Kankakee Trinity (IL) L
4:30 PM - Game 19 - Division 2 - Dominion Christian (GA) W vs. Christian Community (OH) L
4:30 PM - Game 20 - Invitational Division B - Erie First Christian (PA) W vs. Wilson Christian (PA) L
4:30 PM - Game 21 - Division 3 - Faith Christian (IL) W vs. Girard Alliance Christian (OH) L
6:00 PM - Game 22 - Division 3 - Sterling Christian (IL) W vs. Warren County Christian (PA) L

Saturday, March 7:

10:30 AM - Invitational Division B Fifth-Place Game - Christian Life Academy (PA) W vs. Archbishop Walsh (NY) L
12:00 PM - Invitational Division B Third-Place Game - Kankakee Trinity (IL) W vs. Wilson Christian (PA) L
12:00 PM - Invitational Division B Championship - The Neighborhood Academy (PA) W vs. Erie First Christian (PA) L
12:00 PM - D3 Fifth-Place Game - Calvary Temple (VA) W vs. Xenia Nazarene Christian (OH) L
12:00 PM - D3 Third-Place Game - Girard Alliance Christian (PA) W vs. Warren County Christian (PA) L
12:00 PM - D3 Championship - Sterling Christian (IL) W vs. Faith Christian (IL) L
1:30 PM - Invitational Division A Third-Place Game - Life Center Academy (NJ) W vs. Cheswick Christian (PA) L
1:30 PM - Invitational Division A Championship - Christian Heritage (CT) W vs. Portersville Christian (PA) L
3:00 PM - D2 Third-Place Game - Shalom Christian (PA) W vs. Christian Community (OH) L
3:00 PM - D2 Championship - Dominion Christian (GA) W vs. Grace Brethren Christian (MD) L

Boys' Varsity Basketball:

Thursday, March 5:

11:00 AM - Game 1 - Cumberland Valley Christian (PA) 77 vs. Syracuse Christian Varsity (NY) 54
12:30 PM - Game 2 - Grace Bible Baptist Christian (MD) 59 vs. Xenia Nazarene Christian (OH) 56
12:30 PM - Game 3 - Kankakee Trinity Academy (IL) 69 vs. Erie First Christian (PA) 62
12:30 PM - Game 4 - First Baptist Christian (PA) 64 vs. Sterling Christian (IL) 61
2:00 PM - Game 5 - Calvary Temple (VA) 49 vs. Community Prep (PA) 23
2:00 PM - Game 6 - Neuse Baptist Christian (NC) 64 vs. Archbishop Walsh (NY) 55
2:00 PM - Game 7 - Dominion Christian (GA) 85 vs. The Grand River Academy (PA) 34
3:30 PM - Game 8 - The Neighborhood Academy (PA) 52 vs. Syracuse Christian JV (NY) 48
3:30 PM - Game 9 - Christian Life Academy (PA) 47 vs. Wilson Christian (PA) 44
5:00 PM - Game 10 - Warren County Christian (PA) 50 vs. A Different World Academy (LA) 45
5:00 PM - Game 11 - Imani Christian (PA) 62 vs. Broadfording Christian (PA) 58
5:00 PM - Game 12 - Westmoreland Christian (PA) 65 vs. Rochester Homeschool (NY) 57
6:30 PM - Game 13 - Girard Alliance Christian (PA) 56 vs. TEACH Titans (OH) 52
6:30 PM - Game 14 - International Christian (PA) 77 vs. Portersville Christian (PA) 58
6:30 PM - Game 15 - Northern Virginia Christian (VA) 56 vs. Cambria County Christian (PA) 40

Friday, March 6:

9:00 AM - Game 16 - Invitational Division B - Calvary Temple (VA) W vs. Christian Life (PA) L
9:00 AM - Game 17 - Invitational Division B - Warren County Christian (PA) W vs. Westmoreland Christian (PA) L
10:30 AM - Game 18 - Invitational Division B - Wilson Christian (PA) W vs. Girard Alliance Christian (PA) L
10:30 PM - Game 19 - Invitational Division B - Kankakee Trinity (IL) W vs. The Neighborhood Academy (PA) L
12:00 PM - Game 20 - Invitational Division C - Rochester Homeschool (NY) W vs. Community Prep (PA) L
12:00 PM - Game 21 - Invitational Division C - TEACH Titans (OH) W vs. Syracuse Christian JV (NY) L
12:00 PM - Game 22 - Invitational Division A - The Grand River Academy (PA) W vs. Cambria County Christian (PA) L
12:00 PM - Game 23 - Invitational Division A - Broadfording Christian (MD) W vs. Xenia Nazarene Christian (OH) L
1:30 PM - Game 24 - Invitational Division A - Portersville Christian (PA) W vs. Syracuse Christian Varsity (NY) L
3:00 PM - Game 25 - Invitational Division A - Sterling Christian (IL) W vs. Archbishop Walsh (NY) L
3:00 PM - Game 26 - Division 3 - Neuse Baptist Christian (NC) W vs. First Baptist Christian (PA) L
3:00 PM - Game 27 -  Division 2 - Dominion Christian (GA) W vs. Cumberland Valley Christian (PA) L
4:30 PM - Game 28 - Division 3 - Grace Bible Baptist Christian (MD) W vs. Northern Virginia Christian (VA) L
6:00 PM - Game 29 - Invitational Division B - Kankakee Trinity (IL) W vs. Wilson Christian (PA) L
6:00 PM - Game 30 - Division 2 - International Christian (PA) W vs. Imani Christian (PA) L
4:30 PM - Game 31 - Invitational Division B - Calvary Temple (VA) W vs. Warren County Christian (PA) L
6:00 PM - Game 32 - Invitational Division C - A Different World (LA) W vs. Rochester Homeschool (NY) L
6:00 PM - Game 33 - Invitational Division C - Erie First Christian (PA) W vs. TEACH Titans (OH) L

Saturday, March 7:

9:00 AM - Game 34 - Invitational Division A - Sterling Christian (IL) W vs. The Grand River Academy (PA) L
9:00 AM - Game 35 - Invitational Division A - Portersville Christian (PA) W vs. Broadfording Christian (MD) L
9:00 AM - Invitational Div. A Seventh-Place Game - Syracuse Chr. Varsity (NY) W vs. Cambria County Christian (PA) L
9:00 AM - Invitational Div. A Fifth-Place Game - Xenia Nazarene Christian (OH) W vs. Archbishop Walsh (NY) L
10:30 AM - Invitational Div. B Seventh-Place Game - Girard Alliance Christian (PA) W vs. Christian Life Academy (PA) L
10:30 AM - Invitational Div. B Fifth-Place Game - Westmoreland Chr. (PA) W vs. The Neighborhood Academy (PA) L
10:30 AM - Invitational Division B Third-Place Game - Warren County Christian (PA) W vs. Wilson Christian (PA) L
10:30 AM - Invitational Division B Championship - Calvary Temple (VA) W vs. Kankakee Trinity (IL) L
1:30 PM - D3 Third-Place Game - First Baptist Christian (PA) W vs. Northern Virginia Christian (VA) L
1:30 PM - D3 Championship - Grace Bible Baptist Christian (MD) W vs. Neuse Baptist Christian (NC) L
3:00 PM - Invitational Division C Fifth-Place Game - Community Prep (PA) W vs. Syracuse Christian JV (NY) L
3:00 PM - Invitational Division C Third-Place Game - Rochester Homeschool (NY) W vs. TEACH Titans (OH) L
4:30 PM - Invitational Division C Championship - A Different World (LA) W vs. Erie First Christian (PA) L
4:30 PM - Invitational Division A Championship - Sterling Christian (IL) W vs. Portersville Christian (PA) L
4:30 PM - D2 Third-Place Game - Cumberland Valley Christian (PA) W vs. Imani Christian (PA) L
4:30 PM - D2 Championship - Dominion Christian (GA) W vs. International Christian (PA) L

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Truett McConnell UniversityHoughton CollegeLee University