NCSAA Basketball Championships

March 12-14, 2009
Family First Sports Park (Erie, PA)

 


Girls' Varsity Basketball
:

Thursday, March 12:

(Divisional Games)

12:00 PM - Game 1 - Victory Christian (NC) def Edison Academy (NJ)
4:30 PM - Game 2 - Jericho Christian (MD) def Girard Alliance Christian (PA)
6:00 PM - Game 3 - Arlington Christian (GA) def Mount Zion Christian (NC)

Friday, March 13:

10:30 AM - Game 4 - The Potter's House Christian (FL) def God's Academy (TX)
3:00 PM - Game 5 - Mount Zion Christian (NC) def God's Academy (TX)
3:00 PM - Game 6 - Semifinal - Victory Christian (NC) def Jericho Christian (MD)
4:30 PM - Game 7 - Edison Academy (NJ) def Girard Alliance Christian (PA)
4:30 PM - Game 8 - Semifinal - The Potter's House Christian (FL) def Arlington Christian (GA)


Saturday, March 14:

(Championship Games)

9:00 AM - Seventh-Place Game - Girard Alliance Christian (PA) def God's Academy (TX)
9:00 AM - Fifth-Place Game - Edison Academy (NJ) def Mount Zion Christian (NC)
9:00 AM - Third-Place Game - Arlington Christian (GA) def Jericho Christian (MD)

10:30 AM - Championship Game - The Potter's House Christian (FL) def Victory Christian (NC)

Boys' Varsity Basketball:

Thursday, March 12:

(Opening Round Games)


12:00 PM - Prep Division - Game 1 - Massanutten Military Academy (FL) def IMG Academy - Yellow (FL)
1:30 PM - Prep Division - Game 2 - Edison Academy (NJ) def Toronto Academy (Canada)
3:00 PM - Prep Division - Game 3 - New Creations Christian (IN) def New Horizons Prep (MO)
6:00 PM - Prep Division - Game 4 - Mount Zion Christian (NC) def IMG Academy - Red (FL)
4:30 PM - Prep Division - Game 5 - Scadding Court (Canada) def God's Academy (TX)
12:00 PM - Game 1 - IMG Academy - Black (FL) def Toronto Academy (Canada)
1:30 PM - Game 2 - IMG Academy - Blue (FL) def Victory Christian (NC)
3:00 PM - Game 3 - Quality Education Academy (NC) def Arlington Christian (GA)
6:00 PM - Game 4 - Princeton Day Academy (MD) def Christian Heritage (CT)
4:30 PM - Game 5 - God's Academy (TX) def The Potter's House Christian (FL)

Friday, March 13:

(Divisional Games)

10:30 AM - Game 6 - Prep Division - New Horizons Prep (MO) def God's Academy (TX)
10:30 AM - Game 7 - Prep Division - Toronto Academy (Canada) def IMG Academy - Yellow (FL)
12:00 PM - Game 8 - Prep Division - Scadding Court (Canada) def Massanutten Military (VA)
12:00 PM - Game 6 - Division 1 - Princeton Day Academy (MD) def Toronto Academy (MD)
12:00 PM - Game 7 - Division 1 - God's Academy (TX) def IMG Academy - Black (FL)

1:30 PM - Game 9 - Prep Division - Edison Academy (NJ) def Mount Zion Christian (NJ)
1:30 PM - Game 8 - Division 1 - Quality Education Academy (NC) def Victory Christian (NC)
1:30 PM - Game 9 - Division 2 - Christian Heritage (CT) def Arlington Christian (GA)
3:00 PM - Game 10 - Division 2 - IMG Academy - Blue (FL) def The Potter's House Christian (FL)
4:30 PM - Game 10 - Prep Division - Toronto Academy (Canada) def IMG Academy - Yellow (FL)
6:00 PM - Game 11 - Prep Division - IMG Academy - Red (FL) def Massanutten Military (VA)
6:00 PM - Game 12 - Prep Division - New Creations Christian (IN) def Scadding Court (Canada)
6:00 PM - Game 11 - Division 1 - Princeton Day Academy (MD) def
God's Academy (TX)

Saturday, March 14:

(Championship Games)

10:30 AM - Division 2 Third-Place Game - Arlington Christian (GA) def The Potter's House Christian (FL)
10:30 AM - Division 2 First-Place Game - IMG Academy - Blue (FL) def Christian Heritage (CT)

12:00 PM - Division 1 Fifth-Place Game - IMG Academy - Black (FL) def Toronto Academy (Canada)
12:00 PM - Division 1 Third-Place Game - Victory Christian (NC) def God's Academy (TX)
12:00 PM - Division 1 Championship Game - Quality Education Academy (NC) def Princeton Day Academy (MD)

1:30 PM - Prep Division Ninth-Place Game - IMG Academy - Yellow (FL) def God's Academy (TX)
1:30 PM - Prep Division Seventh-Place Game - New Horizons Prep (MO
) vs Masanutten Military (VA) - CANCELLED
1:30 PM - Prep Division Fifth-Place Game - IMG Academy - Red (FL) def Toronto Academy (Canada)
3:00 PM - Prep Division Third-Place Game - Scadding Court (Canada) def Mount Zion Christian (NC)
3:00 PM - Prep Division Championship Game - New Creations Christian (IN) def Edison Academy (NJ)

Member School Login
Password Help
Not a member? Join Now
Davis CollegeGrace Christian UniversityCentral Christian College of Kansas